초록 열기/닫기 버튼

최근 다양한 스마트 기기의 보급으로 모바일 트래픽이 폭증하고 있다. 그로 인해 발생하는 서비스 품질(QoS: Quality of service) 저하는 차세대 무선통신에서중요한 이슈로 떠오르고 있다. 본 레터에서는 간단한SISO(single-input and single- output) 브로드캐스트 채널에서 QoS를 고려한 기계학습 기반 전력 할당 기법을제안한다. 제안하는 기계학습 모델은 주어진 최대 전력과 채널 이득에 대해 QoS가 가장 낮은 사용자의 전송률을 최대화하는 최선의 전력 할당을 수행한다. 성능 평가를 통하여 제안하는 기법이 높은 복잡도를 가지는 다른 전력 할당 기법과 동일한 성능을 얻는 것을 보인다.

In recent years, mobile traffic is exploding as various smart devices emerge. As a result, QoS(quality of service) becomes a more important measure in the next generation of wireless communications. In this letter, we propose machine learning-based power allocation considering QoS in simple SISO broadcast channels. Our proposed machine learning model finds the best power allocation considering the QoS of all users for given maximum power budget and channel gains. The numerical results show that our proposed scheme achieves the same performance as the target power allocation scheme, which requires high computational complexity.