초록 열기/닫기 버튼

본 논문은 태양광/배터리 전력 시스템에 사용되는 태양광 발전기의 출력을 유연하게 제어할 수 가변출력제어기법을 퍼지논리제어기로 구현한 결과를 소개한다. 시스템 신뢰성의 향상을 위하여 제안된 기법에서는 가용할 수 있는 태양광 발전출력 정보와 배터리 전류정보의 적용을 고려하였다. 데이터 센터와 기지국과 같은 ICT 주요 시설의 경우, 정전 시에도 지속 가능한 운영을 위해 신재생 발전 전원과 배터리가 통합된 하이브리드 전력시스템을 구성하는 것이 일반적이다. 그러나 고장으로 인한 시스템 중단 및 유지보수 비용 증가를 피하기 위해 배터리의 수명특성을 고려할 필요가 있다. 이에 배터리 노화 요인 중 하나인 배터리 온도를 고려할 필요가 있다. 배터리 온도를줄이기 위한 배터리 전류 제한을 목적으로 배터리가 전원 버스에 직접 연결된 형상의 하이브리드 전력시스템에대해 배터리 충·방전 상태에 따른 제어 방안을 제시한다.

This paper introduces a fuzzy control law that realizes flexible power control for photovoltaic (PV) sources in PV/battery hybrid power systems. In order to improve reliability, the proposed approach utilized information of the available PV ouput and the battery current. In the case of ICT facilities such as data centers and base stations, it is common to construct a hybrid power system using a renewable power generation source and ESS for sustainable operation. However, it is necessary to consider the lifetime characteristics of the battery in order to avoid system interruption due to failure and increase in maintenance cost. Considering that battery aging is highly affected by temperature, it is necessary to consider battery temperature during system design. In order to limit the battery temperature rise, a control method according to the battery charge/discharge status is proposed for a hybrid power system in which the battery is directly connected to the main bus.