초록 열기/닫기 버튼

본 연구는 건강증진 캠프 프로그램 참여자의 심리적 특성이 건강행동 및 프로그램 몰입과 어떤 관계가 있는지 탐색하는 것을 목적으로 하였다. 이 연구는 건강증진 캠프 프로그램 참여자 289명(남성 88명, 여성 201명)을 대상으로 하였으며, 그들의 연령 평균은 60.65세(SD=15.07)였다. 본 연구에 포함된 심리적 특성은 계획된 행동이론 변인들, 5요인 성격 특성, 감사 성향, 낙관적 편향, 현재 편향, 정서적 스트레스 특성, 대처 방식이었다. 분석 결과, 건강증진 캠프 프로그램 참여자의 평소 건강행동 실천에는 건강행동에 대한 태도, 지각된 행동통제력, 감사 성향 및 적극적 망각이 결정적인 변인이었으며, 프로그램 몰입에는 건강행동 의도, 감사 성향, 적극적 망각 및 특성분노가 결정적인 변인이었다. 이런 결과는 건강증진 프로그램을 구성하거나 효율적으로 운영하고, 추후 연구를 계획하는데 유용한 정보를 제공한다.

The aim of This study was to explore how psychological characteristics of participants in the health promotion camp training program were related to health behavior and program commitment. Subjects were 289 participants (88 males and 201 females) in the health promotion camp training program with an average of ages of 60.65 (SD=15.07) years. Psychological characteristics included in this study were variables from Theory of Planned Behavior, Big-5 personality, gratitude, optimistic bias, present bias, emotional stress traits, and coping. Results revealed that attitude toward health behavior, perceived behavioral control, gratitude, and active forgetting were determinants for practicing health behavior, whereas intention of health behavior, gratitude, active forgetting, and anger trait were determinants for program commitment. These findings suggest useful information for organizing or efficiently managing health promotion programs or planning further researches.