초록 열기/닫기 버튼

건설 품질 및 안전 확보, 비용분쟁 방지를 위해 최근, ‘적정 공사기간’ 산정의 중요성이 부각되었다. 건축공사기간 산정기준 마련을 위해서는 상당량의 과거자료 분석이 필요하다. 그러나, 근로시간 단축, 품질규정 강화 및 기후조건 변화 등 건설사업 환경이 이미 변경되어 과거자료의 사용에 대해 많은 전문가들이 의문을 제기하고 있는 실정이다. 또한, 건축공사는 공사 여건에 따라 작업순서, 생산성 등이 매우 다양해 과거 통계치를 활용한 획일적인 공사기간 산정 시 오류 가능성이 상승한다. 따라서, 적극적인 ‘생각의 전환’을 통해 과거자료 분석 방식에서 현재생산자료 검토 방식으로 변경하는 새로운 해법을 본 연구를 통해 제시하였다. 즉, 설계단계에 ‘공정관리 전문가’ 및 ‘공종별 시공전문가’를 투입하여, ‘적정 공사기간’을 검토·산정하는 절차를 제도화하였다.

In order to secure construction quality and safety and prevent cost disputes, the importance of calculating ‘the appropriate construction period’ has recently emerged. It is necessary to analyze a considerable amount of historical data to establish the standard for calculating the construction period. However, many experts are raising questions about the use of past data due to changes in the construction business environment, such as shortening working hours, reinforcing quality regulations, and changing climate conditions. In addition, the possibility of errors increases when calculating a uniform construction period using historical statistics because the work order and productivity are very diverse according to construction conditions. Therefore, through this study, a new solution to change from the method of analyzing past data to the method of reviewing current production data through an active ‘transformation of thoughts’ was proposed through this study. In other words, the process of reviewing and calculating ‘the appropriate construction period’ was institutionalized by introducing ‘process management experts’ and ‘construction experts by type of construction’ in the design stage.