초록 열기/닫기 버튼

이 연구에서는 슬래브의 부피를 감소시킴으로써 경제성을 확보할 수 있는 프리캐스트 와이드거더를 개발하였다. 보와 기둥을 관통하는 철근의 배근상세를 주요 변수로 하여 총 3개의 프리캐스트 와이드거더-기둥 접합부 실험체를 제작하였으며, 횡방향 반복가력 실험을 통해 실험체들의 구조성능을 비교 및 분석하였다. 또한 ACI 374 report에서 제시하는 허용기준을 통해 프리캐스트 와이드거더-기둥 접합부의 내진성능을 정량적으로 평가하였다.

In this study, precast concrete (PC) wide girders were developed to secure economic efficiency by reducing the amount of slab volume resulting from enabling to shorten the span length of slab. A total of three PC wide girder-column joint specimens were fabricated with different details of reinforcing bars penetrating beams and columns in the joint region. Reversed cyclic loading tests were then conducted to evaluate structural performance, from which the lateral behavior of all the specimens were compared in detail. In addition, seismic performance of the proposed PC wide girder-column joints was quantitatively evaluated based on the acceptance criteria of the ACI 374 report.