초록 열기/닫기 버튼

축산용 항생제는 투여된 양의 일부만이 체내에서 사용되며 나머지는 분뇨로 배출되며 이를 활용한 퇴비를 농경지에 살포함으로써 농업환경에 유입되어 2차 오염 등을 초래하고 있다. 따라서, 농업환경 중 항생제 관리기준 설정 등 사후 관리 기술이필요하다. 본 연구는 국내 사용빈도가 높은 것으로 알려진tetracycline 및 sulfonamide 계열 등의 항생제를 대상으로 매체별 잔류량을 비교하고 퇴비 시용 전·후 농경지 토양 중 잔류항생제의 위해성을 평가하기 위하여 수행되었다. Buffer 및 SPE 를 사용한 전처리 방법은 ppb 수준에서 70% 이상의 회수율을나타냈으며, 검출한계(LOD)의 범위는 퇴비와 토양에서 각각0.13-0.46 μg/kg과 0.05-0.25 μg/kg이었다. 잔류 항생제 분석결과퇴비 중 tetracycline 계열 항생제의 잔류 농도는 5.38-196.0 μg/ kg, sulfonamide 계열은 below the detection of limit (BDL)- 259.0 μg/kg 수준으로 검출되었다. 농경지 토양의 경우 각각0.30-53.3 μg/kg, BDL-4.16 μg/kg의 잔류 수준을 나타냈으며 토양분배계수(Kd) 값이 높은 tetracycline 계열 항생제의 잔류 농도가 sulfonamide 계열보다 높았다. 퇴비 시용 전후의 농경지토양의 항생제에 대한 인체위해도는 항생제 종류에 따른 차이가 있었으나, 전체 HQ가 1 이하에서 안전하다는 기준에 의하면 조사된 항생제 5종 모두 인체 위해성이 매우 낮았으며 시용전·후의 영향이 전체 위해도에 미치는 비율을 고려하면, 퇴비시용이 토양의 항생제에 대한 인체위해성에 미치는 영향은 미비한 것으로 판단되었다.

While veterinary antibiotics are used only in a part of the dose administered, the rest are excreted as urine or feces. Residual antibiotics enter the adjacent agricultural environments by spraying manure-based composts on farmlands and lead to secondary pollution. Therefore, it is necessary to develop the technique for post management such as regulatory levels of antibiotics in the agricultural environments. This study was conducted to compare by different matrices the amount of residual antibiotics such as tetracyclines and sulfonamides, which are known to be frequently used in Korea and to practice risk assessment by different antibiotics in soils before and after application of composts. Pre-treatment with modified typical method using buffer and solid phase extraction showed the recovery of composts and soils was more than 70% at ppb level and the limits of detection were 0.13-0.46 and 0.05-0.25 μg/kg, respectively. Analysis of manure-based composts revealed concentrations from 5.38 to 196.0 μg/kg for tetracyclines, from below the detection of limit (BDL) to 259.0 μg/kg for sulfonamides. In case of agricultural soils, residual concentrations of selected veterinary antibiotics were ranged 0.30-53.3 μg/kg, BDL-4.16 μg/kg respectively and the concentration level of tetracyclines, which had higher soil distribution coefficient (Kd) values, was higher than that of sulfonamides. There was a difference in human risk assessment by different antibiotics in soil before and after application of composts. But, it was indicated that detection values of all of 5 antibiotics were very safe on the basis that Hazard Quotient was safe below 1.