초록 열기/닫기 버튼

장애등급제가 폐지됨에 따라 수요-맥락 중심의 장애인 고용서비스 제공이 중요하다는 사회적 요구가 증가하고 있다. 이에 본 연구는 국제보건기구(WHO)의 국제장애분류(ICF)의 장애 개념을 근거로 새로운 장애인 고용서비스 판정 및 교육지원 방향에 대한 실효성 있는 의견을 반영하기 위한 목적으로 설계되었다. 이를 위해, 연구자들이 합의과정을 반복적으로 거치면서 귀납적으로 결과를 추론하는 합의적 질적 연구(CQR) 방법을 활용하였다. 구체적으로는 2020년 6월, 장애인 고용·직업재활·지원 분야를 연구하고 경험을 쌓아온 전문가 12인을 3집단으로 나누어 약 2시간씩의 포커스 그룹 인터뷰(FGI)를 실시하였다. 합의팀이 내용분석을 실시한 결과, 직업적 장애 정의 시 고려사항·장애인 고용서비스 대상자 용어 정의·장애인 고용서비스 판정위원회의 필요성 및 고려사항·장애인 최저임금과 직업적 장애여부·직업평가사의 요구역량·장애인 고용서비스 판정정보 데이터베이스화 고려사항·구직장애인을 위한 직무분석 및 교육지원의 7개 영역과 19개 핵심내용의 연구 결과가 도출되었다. 연구 결과를 바탕으로 장애등급제 이후 새로운 장애인 고용서비스 판정 및 지원정책을 설계하고 운용하는데 중요한 시사점을 제언하였다.

With the abolition of the disability rating system, there are growing social demands that the provision of demand-context-oriented career support services for the people with disabilities is important. This study was designed to explore perceptions and experiences of newly designed approach about ICF-based classification of disability and career support & education services for people with disabilities after classification of disability being abolished. For this, Consensus Qualitative Study (CQR) in which researchers infer results repeatedly through the consensus process was utilized. Specifically, in June 2020, 12 experts who have studied and gained experience in the fields of employment, vocational rehabilitation, and support for the people with disabilities were divided into three groups and participated in about two hours of focus group interviews (FGI). The results of the agreement team's analysis of the contents are as follows. As a result, seven domains including “consideration of defining vocational disability”, “definition of those who will receive career support service”, “necessity and consideration of decision committee for career support service”, “minimum wage and the presence of a vocational disability”, “competency required for vocational evaluators”, “consideration of designing career support service database”, “job analysis and educational support” and 20 categories emerged. The domains relate to people with disabilities. The implications of developing and managing the newly designed classification of disability and career support & education policy after controversial classification of disability are discussed based on the results.