초록 열기/닫기 버튼

본 연구는 일상에서 이루어지는 개인의 차생활 여가에 대한 관여가 삶의 질에 미치는 영향과, 차생활 여가관여와 삶의 질 사이에서 발휘되는 차생활 여가만족의 매개효과를 규명하는 데 목적을 두었다. 이를 위해 서울을 비롯한 수도권 및 지방권역에 거주하는 20대 이상의 성인들을 대상으로 2020년 7월 6일부터 7월 20일까지 모바일 설문 조사를 실시하여 233명의 자료를 분석하였다. 주요 연구결과를 요약하면 첫째, 개인의 차생활여가관여는 평균 3.94점(5점 만점 중)으로 보통 수준에서 다소 높은 경향을 보였고 차생활 여가가 개인에게 즐겁고 중요한 활동으로 인식됨을 확인하였다. 둘째, 개인의 차생활 여가만족은 평균 4.06점(5점 만점 중)으로 비교적 높은 경향을 나타냈고 특히 정서적 안정, 휴식, 편안함의 만족을 경험하고 있었다. 셋째, 개인이 느끼는 삶의 질은 평균 3.73점(5점 만점 중)으로 보통 수준에서 약간 높은 경향을 보였다. 넷째, 차생활 여가관여와 삶의질에 대한 차생활 여가만족의 매개효과를 분석한 결과, 차생활 여가관여가 삶의 질에 직접적으로 영향을 미치는 점이 확인되었고, 차생활 여가관여가 차생활 여가만족에 영향을 주고 그 영향력이 삶의 질을 보다 향상시키는 완전매개효과도 검증되었다.

This study aimed to examine the relationship between tea life’s leisure involvement and quality of life, and the mediating effect of tea life’s leisure satisfaction. To achieve this objective, this study conducted a mobile survey from July 6 to July 20, 2020, targeting adults in their 20s or older living in Korea. The survey had 233 participants. The results of this study are summarized as follows: First, leisure involvement in tea life among participants was 3.94 points (out of 5), which was above average. This result confirms that people recognize tea life as an enjoyable and important activity. Second, leisure satisfaction in tea life among participants showed a relatively high trend with an average of 4.06 points (out of 5), which indicates that people experience emotional stability, relaxation, and comfort. Third, the quality of life among participants was 3.73 points (out of 5), which was slightly higher than average. Fourth, analysis on the mediating effect of tea life’s leisure satisfaction confirmed that tea life’s leisure involvement directly affects the quality of life and that tea life’s leisure satisfaction has a full mediating effect. Tea life’s leisure involvement improves the overall quality of life through tea life’s leisure satisfaction.