초록 열기/닫기 버튼

아음속 순항 유도탄의 추진시스템은 소형 가스터빈 엔진을 중심으로 공기흡입관, 탄내 연료이송계통 등으로 구성된다. 이는 엔진의 수락시험으로부터 시작하여, 엔진의 여러 기능 및 보기류의 설계수정, 엔진과 연동되는 각종 탄내 장비들의 설계/개발 및 상호 인터페이스 확인을 위한 해석과 통합시험 등으로 완성된다. 여기서는 이와 같은 소형 가스터빈 엔진을 이용한 유도탄 추진시스템 체계통합기술의 구성과 각 단계별 요소기술의 개요를 서술한다.

An airbreathing propulsion system of a subsonic cruise missile is mainly composed of a small gas turbine engine, air intake and vehicle’s fuel tank. The propulsion system integration work started from engine acceptance test is finally closed by ground functional test of the missile’s propulsion section, after some modifications of engine’s sub-components, development of engine-related onboard systems, interface analyses, and tests. The whole process and stepwise technologies of this system integration work are described herein.