초록 열기/닫기 버튼

본 연구는 양송이 배지의 관행 발효기술을 개선하고자 실험을 실시하였다. 양송이 볏짚 배지 발효단계에서 우점하는Bacillus strain CY-24 균주를 순수분리하여 16S rDNA 염기서열을 통한 동정 결과Bacillus licheniformis로 밝혀졌다. B. licheniformis 최적 생육 온도는 30℃, 최적 생육 pH는 6.0에서 가장 생육이 활발한 것을 확인하였으며, B. licheniformis CY-24 균주는 glycerol, glycogen, L-arabinose, D-ribose, D-xylose, D-galactose, D-glucose, D-fructose, D-mannose 등의 탄소원을 잘 활용 하였고, 효소활성측정결과 esterase, leucine arylamidase, acid phosphatase, β-glucosidase 등에서 양성반응을 나타내었다. CMCase 활성 온도는 50℃, PGase는 60℃에서 가장 효과가 극대화되었으며, CMCase, PGase 두 효소는 60℃ 이상에서도 안정성이 유지되는 것을 확인하였다. 금속이온의 촉매 효과는 CoCl2 1mM에서 가장 활성이 높은 것으로 나타났다. B. licheniformis CY-24의 효소학적 특성은 매우 우수하였으며, 양송이 재배에 사용되는 배지를 생산하는 과정에 효소의 작용은 볏짚의 발효 촉진과 연화 작용에 밀접한 관계가 있으므로 유용생물자원으로써 발효기술에 대한 기초자료로 이용될 수 있을 것으로 판단된다. 추후 다양한 미생물과 버섯균의 상호작용에 대한 면밀한연구가이루어진다면유용한자원으로이용될수있을것으로생각된다

The present study was performed to improve the technique used for fermenting the mushroom growth medium. Taxonomic analysis of 16S rDNA sequence from the predominant Bacillus strain CY-24 isolated during the fermentation phase of the rice straw medium identified it as Bacillus licheniformis. In addition, the growth environment of B. licheniformis was also examined in this study, which revealed the optimal growth temperature and pH to be 30 ℃ and 6.0, respectively. This study also revealed that carboxymethyl cellulase (CMCase) and polygalacturonase (PGase) enzymes isolated from B. licheniformis achieved their maximal activities at 50 ℃ and 60 ℃ respectively. Furthermore, the study confirmed that the two enzymes, i.e., CMCase and PGase in B. licheniformis are stable at temperatures above 60 ℃. The present study thus demonstrates that B. licheniformis CY-24 possesses excellent enzymatic properties. It also reveals that the action of enzymes during the production of growth mediums used for the cultivation of mushrooms is closely associated with the promotion of fermentation and softening of the rice straw. Overall, this study provides elementary information regarding the role of B. licheniformis enzymes during growth medium fermentation for Agaricus bisporus cultivation.