초록 열기/닫기 버튼

지난 40여 년간 국내에서 수압파쇄법 및 오버코어링법을 이용하여 실제로 측정된 전국 1,400여개의 현지응력 실측자료를 통합하여 데이터베이스를 구축하고, 세계응력지도 프로젝트에서 제안한 가이드라인에 따라 한국응력지도 2020을 제작하였다. 이와 함께 세부 자료로 전국 각 지역별 현지응력 측압계수와최대수평응력 방향 분포도를 제시하였다. 한반도 전역에서의 최대수평응력 방향은 북동에서 남동 방향으로 나타났고, 현지응력의 크기도 비교적 분산폭이 넓은 분포양상을 보였다. 이는 천부 심도에서 개별 측정 지역의 지형이나 암질 등과 같은 국지적 특성을 크게 반영한 것으로 보이며, 산악지형, 파쇄대의 암질변화, 광산 채굴과 지하공동의 유무, 단층대 지질구조 등이 암반 응력에 영향을 미친 사례들에 대해 조사해 보았다.

Korea Stress Map database is built by integrating actual data of 1,400 in-situ stress measurements using hydraulic fracturing and overcoring method in South Korea. Korea Stress Map 2020 is presented based on the guideline proposed by World Stress Map Project. As detailed data, stress ratio and maximum horizontal stress direction distribution for each region are also presented. The dominant maximum horizontal stress direction in the Korean Peninsula is from northeast to southeast, and the magnitude of the in-situ stress is relatively distributed. There is some stress heterogeneity caused by local characteristics such as topographical and geological properties. We investigated case studies in which the in-situ stress was affected by mountainous topography, difference in rock quality of fracture zone, presence of mine or underground cavities, and geological structure of fault zone.