초록 열기/닫기 버튼

농업용 유리온실 또는 플라스틱하우스의 투과율을 산정하거나 영농형 태양광 하부 작물의 수광량을 평가할 때, 그리고 작물 군락 광합성량을 모의하거나 분석할 때에 직달과 산란 일사량을 구분하여 접근할 필요가 있다. 본고에서는 산란과 직달 일사량 자료의 농업적 활용 촉진을 위해 나주에서 2019년 5월부터 2020년 11월까지 측정한 자료를 공개하였다. 또한, 기존 연구에서 9개의 산란계수 추정식을 본 자료로 검증하였다. 추정식들 대부분은 결정계수(R2)가 0.79∼0.80, RMSE가 0.13∼0.15의 범위를 가졌다. 직달⋅산란 일사량의 농업적 활용을 높이기 위해 본 데이터뿐만 아니라 다양한 자료가 관측되고 공개되어야 할 것이고, 그에 따른 추정식도 정교화될 필요가 있다.

Global solar radiation consists of direct and diffuse radiations. Both components are necessary for not only atmospheric science and solar energy domains but also agricultural applications. In this study, the data of direct and diffuse radiations are uploaded to Github. It was observed in Naju during May 2019 to November 2020. Using this data, the previous empirical equations using the relation between clearness index and diffuse ratio were validated. All coefficients of determination (R2) and RMSE were similar as 0.79∼0.80 and 0.13∼0.15. However, to get the lower RMSE, other non-linear approaches will be required with more observation data.