초록 열기/닫기 버튼

본 연구는 전국 태권도 시범단 선수들을 대상으로 선정하여 설문조사를 통해 230명의 자료를 확보하여 태권도 시범단 선수들의 스포츠 상해 유형과 재활 형태 및 경기력과의 관계를 분석하고자 한다. 태권도 시범단 선수들의 스포츠 상해는 대부분 훈련장소에서 발생하며, 발목부위의 상해가 가장 많았다. 염좌와 골절의 상해 형태가 가장 많은 비중을 차지하는데, 주 1-2회 치료를 하는 것으로 나타났다. 또한 스포츠 상해로 인해 훈련과 경기 복귀까지 2-3주의 기간이 가장 높았으며, 경기 복귀에 가장 오랜 시간이 필요한 스포츠 상해는 염좌 손상이였다. 이러한 스포츠 상해로 인해 가장 오랜 재활 형태를 띄는 기관은 병원인 것으로 나타났다. 결론적으로 태권도 시범단 선수들의 경기력 발휘를 위해 선수들의 완전한 회복 상태로 복귀 할 수 있는 객관적인 검사방법 및 태권도 시범 및 공연상황에 맞는 스포츠 상해에 대한 안정장치 및 체계적인 재활 시스템이 이루어져야 할 것이다.

The purpose of this study is to analyze the relationship among sports injury types, rehabilitation types, and performance. This study conducted a questionnaire survey with 230 Taekwondo demonstration team players. Their sport injuries were commonly occurred in the training place and the most common injury part was an ankle. The most common type was sprain and fracture and they were usually treated once or twice per week. The most common period for a return to training and play was two or three weeks. A sprain injury needed the longest time for a return to play. The longest rehabilitation type due to sport injuries was a hospital. In conclusion, to display the performance of Taekwondo demonstration team players, it is necessary to achieve objective test methods for a return to perfect recovery, stability system for sport injuries good for Taekwondo demonstration and performance situations, and systematic rehabilitation system.