초록 열기/닫기 버튼

연구목적: 국내의 성인을 대상으로 주관적 인지 저하를 동반한 우울증에서 삶의 질, 우울의 심각도, 자살 관련 특성, 주관적 건강 상태 및 스트레스 인지에 대해 조사하고자 하였다. 방 법: 국민건강영양조사 제 7기 자료를 이용하여 Patient Health Questionnaire (PHQ-9)에서 10점 이상인 인구415명을 대상으로 하였다. 주관적 인지 저하 유무에 따라 두 군의 특성 차이를 비교했다. 주관적 인지 저하와삶의 질, 우울, 자살사고의 상관성을 보기 위해 상관분석 및 회귀 분석을 실시했다. 결 과: 주관적 인지 저하를 동반한 우울증 집단이 삶의 질과 주관적 건강이 더 좋지 않았고 우울의 심각도가 심했다. 주관적 인지 저하와 삶의 질은 음의 상관관계, 자살사고와 우울은 양의 상관관계를 보였다. 회귀 분석을 통해 주관적 인지 저하가 삶의 질에 부정적 영향을 미치는 것을 확인했다. 결 론: 주관적 인지 저하를 동반한 우울증은 삶의 질을 저해하고 우울의 심각도가 심하며 삶의 질, 자살사고 및 우울을 악화시키는 것으로 확인되었다.

Objectives:This study aimed to investigate quality of life, severity of depression, suicidality, subjective health and subjective stress of depression with subjective cognitive decline in Korean adults. Methods:We used the 7th KNHANES data to enroll 415 participants with a score of 10 or higher on Patient Health Questionnaire-9 (PHQ-9), aged 20-64. Depression was divided into two groups based on the presence/absence of subjective cognitive decline. Demographic and psychological characteristics were compared between two groups. Correlation analysis of subjective cognitive decline, quality of life, depression, suicidal idea was carried out. To detect which variables influenced quality of life, a multiple regression analysis was carried out. Results:Among the 415 participants, 98 had depression with subjective cognitive decline. We identified significant differences in age, marital status, education, employment between the two groups. After adjusting for these variables, depression with subjective cognitive decline had lower EuroQol-5D index scores, more severe depressive symptoms without cognition and worse subjective health than depression without cognitive decline. There was a significant correlation between subjective cognitive decline and quality of life (r=-0.236, p<0.001), suicidal idea (r=0.182, p<0.001), depression score without cognition (r=0.108, p=0.028). Through multiple regression analysis, subjective cognitive decline was predictor of reduced quality of life (β=-0.178, p<0.001). Conclusions:Depression with subjective cognitive decline has poor quality of life and severe depression. Cognitive decline should be considered to improve treatment result in depression.