초록 열기/닫기 버튼

이 연구는 후크형 강섬유의 체적비 및 형상비에 따른 콘크리트 설계기준강도 30MPa를 갖는 콘크리트의 역학적 특성, 휨 및 압축거동에 미치는 영향에 대하여 분석한다. 실험에서 형상비가 상이한 3종류의 섬유가 사용되었다. 섬유의 형상비는 64, 67, 80이며 섬유의 보강량은 체적비 0.25%, 0.50% 및 0.75%가 선정되었다. 강섬유 보강 콘크리트의 휨거동은 하중-균열폭 곡선, 휨강도 및 휨인성이 평가되었다, 압축거동은 압축응력-변형률 관계 곡선, 압축강도 및 인성 등이 평가되었다. 실험결과로부터 강섬유 보강 콘크리트의 휨강도, 휨인성 및 파괴에너지는 강섬유 혼입량이 증가됨에 따라 향상되는 것으로 나타났다. 그러나 형상 64와 67인 강섬유로 보강된 콘크리트의 역학적 특성은 큰 차이를 보이지 않았다. 이 연구에서 검토된 강섬유 보강 콘크리트의각 배합에 대한 유럽기준(MC2010)에 의한 산정된 휨 잔여강도는 기준에서 인장철근 또는 보강 매쉬를 대체할 수 있는 한계기준을 모두 충족하는 것으로 나타났다.

This study investigates the influence of hooked-end steel fiber volume fraction and aspect ratio on the mechanical properties, such as compressive and flexural performance, of concrete with specified compressive strength of 30MPa. Three types of hooked-end steel fibers with aspect ratios of 64, 67 and 80 were selected. The flexural tests of steel fiber reinforced concrete (SFRC) prismatic specimens were conducted according to EN 14651. The compressive performance of SFRC with different volume fractions (0.25, 0.50 and 0.75%) were evaluated through standard compressive strength test method (KS F 2405). Experimental results indicated that the flexural strength, flexural toughness, fracture energy of concrete were improved as steel fiber volume fraction increases but there is no unique relationship between steel fiber volume fraction and compressive performance. The flexural and compressive properties of concrete incorporating hooked-end steel fiber with aspect ratio of 64 and 80 are a little better than those of SFRC with aspect ratio of 67. For each SFRC mixture used in the study, the residual flexural tensile strength ratio defined in Model Code 2010 was more than the limit value to be able to substitute rebar or welded mesh in structural members with the fiber reinforcement.