초록 열기/닫기 버튼

연구목적: 이 연구는 빅데이터를 기반으로 실질적인 여가산업 정책을 개발하는 것을 목적으로 하였다. 연구 목적을 달성하기 위한 연구문제는 첫째, 여가산업 관련 빅데이터 분석을 통한 여가산업 세부 과제들은 어떠한가? 둘째, 빅데이터 기반 여가산업정책 세부 과제에 대한 중요도와 실행도는 어떻게 나타나는가? 셋째, 최종 여가산업 정책 개발 모델은 어떠한가? 연구방법: 연구의 목적 달성을 위해서 첫째, 12년간 보도된 스포츠산업, 관광산업, 연예산업에 대한 빅데이터 분석을 실시하였다. 둘째, 이렇게 추출한 주제어를 바탕으로 2차에 걸친 전문자 델파이 조사를 실시하였다. 셋째, IPA분석을 통해 여가산업 정책 요인의 중요도와 실행도를 살펴보았다. 결과: 이와 같은 과정을 통해 총 85개 여가산업 정책 요인을 개발하였다. 결과: 스포츠산업 영역은 10개의 하위군집과 47개 정책요인, 관광산업 영역은 4개의 하위군집과 18개의 정책요인, 연예산업 영역은 6개의 하위군집과 22개의 정책요인이 도출되었다. 85개 정책 요인에 대하여 중요도와 실행도를 분석하여 최종 스포츠산업 중점 개선 영역 3개, 관광산업 중점 개선 영역 2개, 연예산업 중점 개선 영역 2개를 도출하였다. 결론: 여가산업의 각 영역별 IPA 분석으로 도출한 중점개선사항은 다음과 같다. 스포츠산업 영역은 지자체와 지역 기업 간의 협력 거버넌스를 통한 스포츠 관광 인프라 구축이 필요하다. 관광산업 영역의 중점개선사항으로는 한류 콘텐츠를 활용한 외국인 투자 촉진, 지역의 특색을 살린 외국인 대상 상품 개발이 필요하다고 나타났다. 연예산업 영역에서는 제도 개선과 관련 콘텐츠 진흥의 내용을 포함하였다.

Purpose: This study aims to develop practical leisure industry policy based on Big Data. The research questions regarding to such purpose is as followed. First, what are the detailed tasks of leisure industry from Big Data analysis. Second, What are the importance and performance of Big Data based leisure industry policy’s detailed tasks? Third, What is the final leisure activity policy development model? Method: In order to achieve the research purpose, three methods has been practiced. First, Big Data analysis based on publications of sports industry, tourism industry, and entertainment industry was done. Second, the subject terms extracted by the analysis was probed into two professional Delphi method. Third, leisure industry policy factors’ importance and performance was examined through IPA. Result: Through such process, 85 leisure industry policy factors was developed. 10 sub-clusters and 47 policy factors from sports industry, 4 sub-clusters and 18 policy factors from tourism industry and 6 sub-clusters and 22 policy clusters was drawn. The importance and performance of 85 policy factor were analyzed and 3 sports industry focused improvement area, 2 sports industry focused improvement area and 2 entertainment industry focused improvement area was deducted. Conclusion: The main improvement requirements deducted from IPA from each leisure industries’ areas. Sports leisure infrastructure through cooperate governance of local government and local business was required in sports industry area policy. In tourism area, main improvement requirements were shown as foreign investment promotion through Korean contents and local-characterized product development targeting foreigners. Entertainment industry area’s main improvement requirements were related with entertainment industry institution improvement and contents promotion.