초록 열기/닫기 버튼

본 논문에서는 산업현장 화학물질 인체 접촉 증상 기반 지식베이스 구축 및 화학물질 추정 시스템 설계에 대한 연구이다. 미국NIH에서 제공하는 WISER 프로그램의 499개의 화학물질 접촉 증상 정보로 활용하였다. 지식베이스 구축을 위해 AllegroGraph 7.0.1 프로그램을 이용하였으며 입력된 Chemical structure로 Triple 값 인 Cas No., Synonyms, Symptom, SMILES, InChl, Formula를 사용 하였다. 또한 작업자의 증상을 안내하는 방법은 AI 스피커를 활용한 방식이 가능하며 지식베이스 구축 결과 암모니아(CAS No: 7664-41-7)를 기준으 로 39개의 증상이 WISER 프로그램과 동일함을 확인 하였다. 이를 통해 화학물질 추정 시스템의 증상 추출 과정에 지식베이스 구축이 가능하였다.

In this paper, a study on the construction of a knowledge base based on natural language process- ing and the design of a chemical substance estimation system for the development of a knowledge service for a real-time sensor information fusion detection system and symptoms of contact with chemical substances in industrial sites. The information on 499 chemical substances contact symptoms from the Wireless Information System for Emergency Responders(WISER) program provided by the National Institutes of Health(NIH) in the United States was used as a reference. AllegroGraph 7.0.1 was used, input triples are Cas No., Synonyms, Symptom, SMILES, InChl, and Formula. As a result of establishing the knowledge base, it was confirmed that 39 symptoms based on ammonia (CAS No: 7664-41-7) were the same as those of the WISER program. Through this, a method of establishing was proposed knowledge base for the symptom extraction process of the chemical substance estimation system