초록 열기/닫기 버튼

목적: 근위 대퇴 골수정인 TFNA (DePuy Synthes)를 이용한대퇴골 전자간 골절의 치료 후 임상적, 방사선학적 결과에 대하여 후향적으로 분석해 보고자 한다. 대상 및 방법: 2019년 1월부터 2019년 11월까지 대퇴골 전자간 단독 골절로 TFNA를 이용해 수술을 시행한 64명을 대상으로 하였다. 술 전ㆍ후 Koval 등급, mHHS를 통해 환자의 전신 상태와 보행 정도, 삶의 질(EQ-5D)을 평가했으며, 방사선검사에서 정복 정도, 칼날의 위치, 전진, 돌출 정도를 측정하였다. 또한 방사선학적 골유합 시기와 합병증을 조사하였다. 결과: 50예의 환자가 조사 기준을 만족하였으며 술 전, 최종추시 비교시 Koval 등급, EQ-5D는 통계적으로 유의하게 감소하였다. mHHS 역시 감소하였으나, 통계적으로 유의하지는 않았다. 47예(94.0%)에서 6개월 이내 골유합을 얻었으며, 골유합까지의 기간은 평균 16.60±3.96주였다. 합병증은 7예에서 발생하였다. 결론: TFNA는 최소 1년의 추시 결과상 대퇴골 전자간 골절의 치료에서 선택할 수 있는 적절한 삽입물로 생각된다.

Purpose: This study evaluated the clinical and radiological outcomes of TFNA (Trochanteric Fixation Nail- Advanced; Depuy Synthes) for the treatment of proximal femur fractures. Materials and Methods: This was a retrospective study of 64 patients diagnosed with a proximal femur fracture from January 2019 to November 2019. The patient’s demographic data, preoperatively and postoperatively Koval grade, modified Harris hip score, EQ-5D (Euro-Qol-5 Dimension), sliding and advancement of the blade, radiologic outcome, and complications were investigated. Results: Fifty patients were available for evaluation at one year postoperatively. The patients reported the following: the Koval grade decreased after surgery; the modified Harris hip score decreased from 78.56±8.88 to 72.74±6.59 (p=0.149); the mean EQ-5D decreased from 0.75±0.09 to 0.72±0.06 (p=0.000). Satisfactory reduction was achieved on a postoperative radiographic examination in 47 patients in six months. Complications occurred in seven cases. Conclusion: TFNA is considered an appropriate implant for treating intertrochanteric fractures of the femur with a minimum follow-up of one year.