초록 열기/닫기 버튼

이 연구에서는 국내 바나듐함유 티탄철광(vanadium-titanium magnetite, VTM)내 효과적인 바나듐회수를 위하여 먼저 VTM의 파쇄 및 분쇄를 수행하였다. 그리고, 분쇄시간에 따른 산물에 대하여저자력 (0.05 T) 세기에서 습식 자력선별 실험을 수행하였다. 파분쇄에 의하여 VTM의 단체분리가크게 일어났으며, 15분 분쇄시간이 최적 분쇄시간으로 설정되었다. 게다가, 분쇄시간에 따른 분쇄산물의 자력선별 실험 결과, 15분 분쇄된 시료에서 가장 우수한 바나듐 회수가 가능하였으며, 바나듐 품위 1.05% 그리고 회수율 80.3%를 달성하였다. 자력선별에서의 최대 바나듐으로 회수하기 위해서는 선택적으로 자철석을 자성물질로 티탄철석을 비자성물질로서 효과적으로 분리해야 할 것이다.

In this study, vanadium-titanium magnetite (VTM) ore was crushed and ground to effectively concentrate vanadium from the VTM ore. In addition, a wet magnetic separation experiment was performed for the fractured products, utilizing various grinding times at a low magnetic intensity (0.05 T). The degree of liberation of the VTM sample was predominantly due to grinding, and a duration of 15 min was set as the optimum grinding time. The best vanadium recovery was obtained from the sample milled for 15 min, achieving a vanadium grade of 1.05% and a recovery of 80.3%. To maximize the amount of vanadium recovered through magnetic separation, it is necessary to selectively separate magnetite and ilmenite as magnetic and non-magnetic mineral, respectively.