초록 열기/닫기 버튼

연구목적: 본 연구는 발달장애인 성․재산 범죄 가해․피해에 대한 사례와 지원 실제를 살펴보고자 하였다. 연구방법: P시에 소재한 장애인종합복지관의 사례관리 담당자 및 경력 10년 이상의 사회복지사 14명을 대상으로 반 구조화된 질문지를 활용한 FGI를 실시하였다. FGI 자료를 사례와 실태로 분석하였다. 연구결과: 첫째, 범죄 사례를 성범죄와 재산범죄로 구분하였다. 성범죄 사례는 중재되지 못하면 사건으로 발전 가능한 습관들, 재피해와 후유증이 복잡한 양상으로 나타나는 발달장애인 성폭력, 스마트폰 기반의 디지털 성범죄, 묵시적 위계가 작용하는 성범죄 등을 주제로 사례를 도출하였다. 그리고 발달장애인의 재산범죄는 피해를 입는 과정에서 범죄를 학습하는 발달장애인, 명의도용과 대출사기에 이용되는 사례, 계약조건의 복잡함으로 핸드폰과 렌탈상품이 빚이 되는 사례 등을 주제로 사례를 도출하였다. 둘째, 발달장애인의 성․재산 범죄의 지원 사례를 살펴보았다. 범죄 지원 체제의 미비로 인해 사회복지사의 역량에 따른 지원을 제공하고, 그에 따른 사회복지사 소진의 문제를 주제로 도출하였다. 그리고 범죄 지원 체제로서 사례관리와 권익옹호가 있으나 아직 현장에서는 혼재되어 있고, 이를 보완하기 위한 현장중심의 방안들이 모색되고 있음을 주제로 도출하였다. 결론: 연구 결과에 따른 발달장애인 성․재산범죄를 예방하기 우한 방안을 모색하였다. 첫째, 발달장애인 스스로 자기결정능력을 향상시켜 범죄를 예방할 수 있도록 하는 평생교육지원과 발달장애인 범죄 예방을 위한 구체적 근거를 마련하기 위한 발달장애인 범죄 실태조사 정례화를 제안하였다. 둘째, 지원인력의 역량을 강화하기 위하여 발달장애인 범죄를 주제로 한 전문적학습공동체와, 발달장애인을 위한 개별화된 지원을 위해 긍정적행동지원 등의 행동중심 지원 방안 마련을 제안하였다.

Purpose: The purpose of this study was to examine cases and actual support for sexual and property crimes perpetrated/victimized by persons with developmental disabilities. Method: To this end, FGI using semi-structured questionnaires was conducted for 14 social workers with more than 10 years of experience as well as case management managers at the General Welfare Center for the Disabled in P city. FGI data were analyzed by cases and actual conditions. Result: First, Sexual offenses were derived under the theme such as habits that can develop into incidents if not mediated, sexual crime with developmental disabilities with complex re-injury and after-effects, smartphone-based digital sex crimes, and sexual offenses under the hierarchy. In addition, the property crimes on persons with developmental disabilities were derived as theme such as the developmentally disabled who learn crimes in the process of being harmed, cases used for identity theft and loan fraud, and cases where mobile phones and rental products become debts due to the complexity of the contract terms. Second, Due to the inadequacy of the criminal support system, support was provided according to the competence of social workers, and the problem of social worker exhaustion was derived as a topic. In addition, as the crime support system, case management and advocacy exist, but they are still used without distinction in the field, and field-oriented methods are being sought to supplement them. Conclusion: First, lifelong education support was proposed so that people with developmental disabilities could improve their self-determination ability and prevent crime. In order to prepare a concrete basis for the prevention of crimes on persons with developmental disabilities, it was also proposed to regularly conduct investigations on crimes on persons with developmental disabilities. Second, a professional learning community with the theme of crimes on persons with developmental disabilities was proposed to strengthen the capacity of support personnel. In addition, for individualized support for persons with developmental disabilities, it was proposed to prepare action-oriented support measures such as positive behavior support.