초록 열기/닫기 버튼

정향풀[Amsonia ellipotica (Thumb.) Roem. & Schult.]은전국에 자생지가 10곳 미만이고 한국적색목록에 위기종(EN)으로 평가되어 체계적인 번식 및 재배법 개발이 요구된다. 본 연구는 유전자원보전 및 신 관상소재로 개발 가능한 정향풀의 효과적인 육묘법을 확립하고자 수행되었다. 실험은 파종용기(72, 105 및 128구), 파종립수(셀 당 1, 2 및 4립), 토양종류(원예상토단용, 중화 피트모스:펄라이트3:1, 4:1), 추비농도(0, 250, 500 및 1000 ㎎·L-1) 및 차광정도(0, 55 및 75%)를 다르게 하여 육묘하였다. 연구의 결과, 파종용기의 셀 당 용적량이 많을수록 생육이 증가하는 경향을 보였다. 파종립수에 따른 생육은 1립 파종이 가장 우수하였다. 추비는 Hyponex의 농도가 증가할수록유묘의 생육이 증가하는 경향이었으며, 1000 ㎎/L처리구에서생육이 유의적으로 우수하였다. 차광처리는 차광율에 관계없이 생육이 유의적으로 감소하였다.

Amsonia ellipotica (Thumb.) Roem. & Schult. has less than 10 native places nationwide and is evaluated as an endangered species (EN) on the Korean Red List, so systematic breeding and cultivation methods are required. This study was carried out to establish an effective method for seedling production in A. elliopotica that can be developed as a genetic resource conservation and new ornamental material. This experiment was performed by varying the seedling production container (72, 105 and 128 cell trays), number of seeds sown in a cell (1, 2, and 4 per cell), soil type [horticultural soil and neutralized peat-moss: perlite mixed in 3:1, 4:1 (v:v)], additional fertilizer concentrations (0, 250, 500 and 1000 ㎎/L) and shading degrees (0, 55 and 75%). As a result of the study, growth increased with the increased in measuring capacity per cell of sowing container. According to number of seeding growth, sowing one seed per cell was the best. Seedling growth increased as the treatment concentrations increased, higher growth was in 1000 ㎎/L. On the other hand, during the shading treatment, growth significantly decreased regardless of shading degrees.