초록 열기/닫기 버튼

연구목적: 본 연구는 국내 경도지적장애인의 화용언어 특성에 관한 논문을 분석하여 과거부터 최근까지 이루어진 연구 동향을 살펴보고 향후 연구의 방향과 필요성을 확인하고자 하였다. 연구방법: 1990년부터 2020년 10월까지 국내에서 이루어진 경도지적장애인의 화용언어 특성에 관한 학위논문 및 학술지 게재 논문 25편을 선정하여 연도별 발행 현황과 연구유형, 연구 대상자, 연구주제, 연구방법을 분석하였다. 연구결과: 경도지적장애인의 화용언어 특성 관련 논문의 발행 수는 과거부터 최근까지 계속해서 증가하여 활발한 연구가 이루어지고 있었다. 연구유형으로는 경도지적장애인의 화용언어 특성을 살펴보기 위한 조사․비교연구가 다수를 차지하였으며 중재연구의 수가 점차 증가하고 있는 것으로 나타났다. 연구 대상자는 학령기를 대상으로 한 연구가 가장 많았으며, 다양한 연령 집단을 대상으로 한 지속적인 연구의 필요성을 확인하였다. 대상자 집단 구성으로는 경도지적장애인만을 대상으로 한 연구의 비율이 가장 높았으며 다양한 집단을 대상으로 한 연구의 수가 증가하고 있는 경향을 확인하였다. 연구주제는 의사소통 의도와 관련된 연구가 다수를 차지하였으며 최근 화용언어의 다양한 영역을 함께 확인하려는 시도가 이루어지고 있었다. 연구방법으로는 대상자 본인이나 대상자와 친숙한 보호자에게 과제나 평가도구를 제시하여 화용언어 특성을 확인하는 방법이 가장 많이 사용되었다. 결론: 연구 동향 분석결과에 근거하여 경도지적장애인의 화용언어 특성에 관한 연구의 향후 방향과 필요성을 논의하였다.

Purpose: This study suggests a direction for future research by analyzing the pragmatic language characteristics of people with mild intellectual disabilities. Method: Twenty-five dissertations related to the pragmatic language characteristics of people with mild intellectual disabilities from 1990 to October 2020 were selected and the annual publication status, research types, participants, topics, and research methods were analyzed. Result: The number of studies on the characteristics of pragmatic language in people with mild intellectual disabilities was on the rise until recently. As for the type of research, there were many characteristic and comparative studies, and the number of intervention studies has continued to increase. Regarding the participants, in most studies they were school-age children, so continued research on various age groups is needed. There were many studies on participants with mild intellectual disabilities, and the number of studies including various groups has been increasing recently. There have been many studies with communication intentions as their research topic, and attempts have recently been made to identify various areas of pragmatic language. The most frequently used method of research was to evaluate pragmatic language characteristics by presenting tasks to the participants themselves or to people familiar with them. Conclusion: Based on the research trends, the direction for and necessity of future studies were discussed.