초록 열기/닫기 버튼

본 연구에서는 무선 센서 네트워크 시스템을 이용한 저수지 댐 시설물 전체의 모니터링 시스템의 적용성을 평가하고자 국내의 저수지 댐을 대표할 수 있는 구간을 시범구축 현장으로 선정해, 계측과 동시에 시설물의 상태를 평가할 수 있는 시스템을 구축, 운영하였다. 무선 센서 네트워크 구축을 위해 시설물의 현재 상태를 평가하여 위험인자를 도출함과 동시에 극한상태에서의 위험인자의 한계값을 도출하였다. 위험구역, 위험인자에 적합한 측정항목을 설정하여 현장에서 측정할 센서의 종류 그리고 위치를 결정하였다. 국내의 저수지 댐을 대표할 수 있는 필댐을 대상으로 현장에서 무선 센서 네트워크 시스템을 구축하여 모니터링 함으로써 시스템의 적용성을 평가하였으며, 현재 댐의 계측관리 기술인 부분 집중방식의 계측과 직접 비교함으로써 시스템의 적용성을 검증하였다.

In this present study, to evaluate the applicability of the monitoring system of the entire reservoir dam facility using the wireless sensor network system and a section representative of the domestic reservoir dam was selected as the test bed site and to operated a system that can evaluate the condition of the facility at the real time with monitoring. In order to set up a wireless sensor network system, the system assessment of present state was carried out for confirmation the risk factors and the limit values of the risk factors in limit state were calculated. The type and position of the sensor to be measured in the field were determined by setting the measurement items suitable for the hazardous area and the risk factor. In this paper, we evaluated the feasibility of the system by monitoring and constructing a wireless sensor network system in a field for a fill dam that can represent a domestic reservoir dam. Applicability evaluation was verified by comparing directly with the measurement of partial concentration method which is the measurement management technology of the dam.