초록 열기/닫기 버튼

최근 우리나라에서도 지진이 발생하여 대도시의 초고층 건물의 내진안정성에 대한 관심이 높아져 이에 대한 연구가 증가하고 있다. 또한 대부분의 내진설계 및 해석은 지반을 간접적으로 고려하고 있고, 3D 동적해석을 이용한 내진해석 연구는 미비한 실정이다. 따라서 본 연구에서는 지반을 포함한 SSI 연속체 모델에 기초한 2D 및 3D 동적해석을 수행하고 거동을 비교・분석하였다. 동적해석을 위해 지반범용해석 프로그램인 MIDAS GTS NX를 이용하여 선형시간이력해석을 수행하였다. 이를 위해 초고층 건물이 기반암 위에 시공되고 표층에 묻혀있는 것으로 가정하고, 선정된 파라미터를 기준으로 민감도 분석을 수행하였다. 동적거동은 수평변위, 층간변위비, 휨응력, 취약부를 이용하여 비교・분석하였다. 대부분의 경우, 2D 동적거동은 3D보다 크게 산출하여 더 보수적인 결과를 보였으며, 취약부의 수와 크기는 증가하는 것으로 나타났다.

Recently, earthquakes have occurred in our country and seismic stability of high-rise buildings in large cities is being a growing interest and thus the related studies have been increased. Also the grounds are considered indirectly in most of seismic designs and analyses and seismic researches based on 3D dynamic analysis are insufficient. In this study, therefore, 2D and 3D dynamic analyses were performed based on the SSI complete model including grounds and the behavior was compared and analyzed. For dynamic modeling, linear time history analyses were performed by using MIDAS GTS NX. For this purpose, a high-rise building was assumed to be constructed on top of the bedrock and surrounded by a surface layer. A sensitivity analysis was performed with the selected parameters. The dynamic behavior was compared and analyzed in terms of horizontal displacements, drift ratios, bending stresses, and weak parts. In most cases, 2D dynamic behavior was calculated to be larger than 3D’s and thus it shows more conservative results with increasing number and size of weak parts.