초록 열기/닫기 버튼

미국 사례의 경우 항타말뚝과 현장타설말뚝은 동재하시험과 정재하시험 지지력 상관관계 분석에서 좋은 상관관계를 나타내었다. 하지만, 국내에서는 해외에서 많이 사용하지 않는 매입말뚝으로 주로 시공을 하고 있으며, 매입말뚝의 동재하시험 신뢰성에 대해 의문이 많아 동재하시험의 신뢰도를 확인하고자 하였다. 본 연구에서는 LH 현장(천안, 인천, 의정부)에서 PHC 매입말뚝에 대하여 재하시험을 실시하였으며, 동재하시험(EOID 7회, Restrike 7회)과 정재하시험(7회) 지지력을 비교・분석하였다. 그 결과 재항타동재하지지력 및 정재하지지력 평균 값 비교 시 정재하지지력 평균 값이 약 27% 높게 나타났다(신뢰도 : 0.73, 변동계수 : 0.3). 재항타지지력(Davisson 판정 값) 및 정재하지지력(Davisson 판정 값) 평균 값 비교 시 정재하지지력(Davisson 판정 값) 평균 값이 약 27% 높게 나타났다(신뢰도 : 0.73, 변동계수 : 0.2). 동재하시험과 정재하시험의 차이를 줄이고자 본 연구에서는 수정동재하지지력(EOID의 극한선단지지력+Restrike의 극한주면마찰력)을 제시하였으며, 수정동재하지지력과 정재하지지력을 비교했을 때는 그 차이가 9%로 줄어들었다(신뢰도 : 0.91, 변동계수 : 0.2). 또한 변동계수가 0.2로 줄어들어 일관성이 증가한 것으로 나타났다.

In case of USA, the drilled shaft and the driven pile in the field showed a good correlation in the analysis of the bearing capacity between the dynamic load test and the static load test. However, in Korea, we mainly install the bored pile, which is not widely used overseas and we tried to confirm the reliability of the dynamic load test on the bored pile, because many people questioned the reliability of it. In this study, load tests were carried out on PHC bored piles in LH field (Cheonan, Incheon, Uijeongbu), and the bearing capacity of the dynamic load test (EOID 7times, Restrike 7times) and the static load test (7times) were compared and analyzed. As a result, the average of the bearing capacity of the static load test was 27% higher than that of the dynamic load test (reliability : 0.73, coefficient of variation : 0.3). And the average of the bearing capacity of the static load test (Davisson) was 27% higher than that of the bearing capacity of the dynamic load test (Davisson) (reliability : 0.73, coefficient of variation : 0.2). To reduce the difference between the bearing capacity of the dynamic load test and the static load test, we proposed modified bearing capacity of dynamic load test (base bearing capacity of EOID + skin frictional force of restrike) and difference between the bearing capacities was reduced to 9% (reliability : 0.91, coefficient of variation : 0.2). And the coefficient of variation was reduced to 0.2 and the consistency of analysis increased.