초록 열기/닫기 버튼

사법개혁은 많은 국가에서 국민들의 커다란 관심과 논의의 대상이 된다. 한국과 중국 역시 최근 검찰, 경찰(공안), 고위공직자범죄수사처(감찰위원회)를 중심으로 수사권의 권한분배와 조정이 뜨거운 논의를 불러일으켰으며 제도적 개혁이 함께 진행되었다. 한국과 중국은 각각 정치적 구조와 이념적 지향, 시민적 참여가 다르기에 헌법을 포함한 제도적 구성방식이 차이를 보일 수밖에 없는 것도 사실이다. 그럼에도 불구하고 국민의 기본권에 직・간접적으로 커다란 영향을 줄 수 있는 수사제도는 범죄수사의 효율성도 중요하지만 국민의 인권침해 방지를 위해 다양한 차원의 통제와 검증이 필요하며 동시에 범죄의 발생과 억제가 실질적이고 효과적으로 이루어질 수 있도록 구성하는 것이 요청된다. 한국과 중국의 수사제도와 관련하여 헌법적 규정사항에서부터 각 기관의 권한범위와 상호통제 및 협력사항을 살펴보고 국가 수사기관 사이의 권력분배 뿐만 아니라 국민의 효율적 감시방안에 대해서도 함께 제시해 본다.

The aim of this thesis is to have implications through the Comparison of the Investigation System of China and Korea. In recent years the Judicial Reform of Korea and China have been under way especially about the response of corruption crime. China established National Inspection Committee for the investigation about the corruption of the Government Officials, it progressed quickly through the discussion among the organizations concerns like the Prosecution, Police, National Inspection Committee and the National People’s Congress. The Investigation System of China has been affected from the establishment of National Inspection Committee about the range of investigation of the prosecution. Korea have plan to establish the Office for criminal investigation about the senior government official for response to the Corruption Offense after a long consultation between the ruling party and some minor parties. The adjustment of investigation rights between Police and Prosecution in Korea has been made in spite of much argument, the investigation system and ways of the adjustment of investigation rights of China can be a useful example and reference in Korea as below despite the difference of political system. First, the termination the investigation of police in China should have the convincing proof and the obviousness of the crime. The second, the Prosecutor can ask to Police the explanation of the lawfulness of the proof and supplemental investigation for two times only. The third, the Prosecution can investigate the corruption offense elastically after the investigation of National Inspection Committee in China. The forth, Police can ask reconsideration about the decision of the non-prosecution of the prosecution. The fifth, the victim can accuse personally to the court in case of the decision of non-prosecution of prosecution etc.