초록 열기/닫기 버튼

본 연구는 탁구 스트로크 학습 시 지도자의 시각적 행동루틴 개입 여부가 탁구 스트로크 폼 형성과 수행력에 미치는 영향을 알아봄으로써, 지도 현장에서 탁구 지도 할 때 지도자의 시각적 행동루틴 개입의 필요성과 중요성을 제시하고자 실시되었다. 그 결과 다음과 같은 결론을 얻었다. 첫째, 탁구 스트로크 학습 시 지도자의 시각적 행동루틴 개입 전 그룹간의 탁구 스트로크 수행점수 값에는 유의한 차이가 없었으나 개입 후 두 그룹 모두 증가하기는 했으나 루틴그룹의 수행점수가 비교그룹에 비해 유의하게 증가하는 것으로 나타났다. 둘째, 탁구 스트로크 학습 시 지도자의 시각적 행동루틴 개입 전 그룹간의 관찰점수 값에는 차이가 없었으나 지도자의 시각적 행동루틴 개입 후 관찰점수가 비교그룹에 비해 루틴그룹이 유의하게 증가하는 것으로 나타났다. 결론적으로 탁구 스트로크 학습 단계에서 지도자의 시각적 행동루틴 개입은 탁구 스트로크 학습자의 스트로크 수행력과 폼 완성도를 높일 수 있는 지도법임을 확인할 수 있었다.

The purpose of this study was to determine the effect of visual behavioral routine intervention on the table tennis stroke performance in amateur table tennis players. 20 amateur table tennis players participated in the study. Participants were randomly divided into two groups; visual behavioral routine intervention group(n=10), control group(n=10). Subjects received visual behavioral routine intervention. The stroke performance scores and observation scores were evaluated before and after the visual behavior routine intervention. The results were as follows. First, there was significant an interaction related to the stroke score between a time and a group[F(1,18) = 4.545, p = .047]. and the experimental group showed a significant improve in the stroke score compared to the control group. Second, there was significant an interaction related to the observation score between a time and a group [F(1,18) = 5.811, p = .027], and the experimental group showed a significant improve in the observation score compared to the control group. In conclusion, the visual behavioral routine intervention was found to be positively effective in improving table tennis stroke performance.