초록 열기/닫기 버튼

본 연구의 목적은 체육수업모형을 적용한 체육수업의 효과를 종합적으로 분석하여 전체 효과크기를 알아보고, 효과크기에 영향을 주는 조절변수를 알아보는 것이다. 이를 위해 2000년부터 2020년까지 학술등재지 및 후보지에 등재된 논문 23편을 선정하여 161개의 개별 효과크기와 전체 효과크기를 산출하기 위해 메타분석을 실시한 결과는 다음 내용과 같다. 첫째, 무선효과모형으로 분석한 전체 효과크기는 0.41로 중간 효과크기를 나타내어 체육수업모형을 적용한 체육수업이 학생들에게 긍정적 영향을 주는 것을 알 수 있었다. 둘째, 체육수업모형을 적용한 체육수업의 전체 효과크기의 이질성은 = 681.37, df = 160(p < .0001), = 76.5%로 높은 이질성을 나타내었다. 셋째, 이질성의 원인을 알아보기 위해 하위집단 분석과 조절변수분석을 실시하였고, 하위집단 분석의 수업모형 유형과 효과, 조절변수분석의 과정, 차시 변수 모두가 집단 간 이질성을 나타내 전체 효과크기의 이질성을 나타내는 변수로 확인되었다. 넷째, 본 연구 결과의 타당성 확인을 위하여 출간오류분석을 실시하여 출판편향의 가능성이 적은 안정적인 효과크기임을 확인하였다. 이 연구의 결과를 종합하면 초등학생을 대상으로 정의적 영역의 발달을 위하여 스포츠교육모형을 적용한 체육수업을 13∼18차시를 실시한다면 가장 긍정적인 효과를 나타낼 것이라고 해석할 수 있다.

The purpose of this study is to comprehensively analyze the effects of physical education class applying the physical instructional model to find out the total effect size and to find out the moderator variables that affect the total effect size. To this end, a meta-analysis was conducted to calculate 161 individual effect sizes and total effect sizes by selecting 23 papers registered in academic journals and candidates from 2000 to 2020, and the results are as follows. First, the total effect size analyzed by the random effect model showed a medium effect size of 0.41, indicating that the physical education class applying the instructional models had a positive effect on the students. Second, the heterogeneity of the total effect size of the physical education class applying the instructional models was = 681.7, df = 160(p < .0001), = 76.5%, indicating high degree heterogeneity. Third, to find out the cause of heterogeneity, subgroup analysis and moderator variable analysis were conducted, and the instructional model type and effect of dependent variable of subgroup analysis, grade of students, the duration of the experiment of moderator variables all showed heterogeneity between groups. It was identified as a variable indicating the heterogeneity of the effect size. and the events were selected as modulating variable, and the results were heterogenous in all variables. Fourth, in order to confirm the validity of the results of this study, publication bias analysis was conducted to confirm that the effect size was stable with little possibility of publication bias. Combining the results of this study, it can be interpreted as having the most positive effect if 13∼18 classes of physical education classes applied to the instructional models are conducted for the development of the affective domain for elementary school students.