초록 열기/닫기 버튼

본 논문은 침대에 누워 있는 사람을 대상으로 광삼각 측량 기법에 기반한 비접촉, 무구속 호흡 측정을 위한 시스템을 연구함에 있어 환경변화에 강인한 레이저 영역 분할 영상처리 알고리즘을 제안한다. 해당 시스템은 하나의 침대와 카메라 및 라인레이저로 이루어져있으며 카메라와 라인레이저는 각각 침대의 상단부와 하단부에서 침대 중앙을 향해 조사된다. 사람의 상반신에 반사된 라인 레이저의 빛을 카메라에서 촬영하여 광삼각 측량 기법을 적용하였다. 이때 레이저는 사람의 상반신의 높이를 측정할 수 있는 측정자이며 상반신의 높이변화를 관측하여 호흡수를 측정한다. 본 논문에서는 정확한 호흡수를 측정하기 위해 영상 내 레이저 영역을 견실히 추출할 수 있는 환경변화에 강인한 레이저 영역 분할 영상처리 알고리즘을 제안한다. 시험을 통해 제안하는 알고리즘이 환경 변화에 강인한 알고리즘임을 검증한다.

This paper proposes a laser segmented image processing algorithm that is robust against environmental changes in researching a system for measuring non-contact, non-constrained breathing based on optical triangulation techniques for people lying in bed. The system consists of a bed, a camera and a line laser, and the camera and line laser are irradiated from the upper and lower parts of the bed toward the center of the bed, respectively. The optical triangulation technique was applied by measuring the light of the line laser reflected on the upper body of a person with a camera. At this time, the laser is a measurer that can measure the height of a person's upper body and measures the respiration rate by observing the height change of the upper body. In this paper, we propose a laser region segmentation image processing algorithm that is robust against environmental changes that can reliably extract the laser region in the image to measure the accurate respiration rate. Through clinical trial, we verify that the proposed algorithm is robust against environmental changes.