초록 열기/닫기 버튼

이 연구는 실험용 쥐를 대상으로 운동이 골격근에서 Bcl-2와 Bax 발현비율과 세포고사에 어떠한 영향을 미치는지에 대해 알아보고자 한 연구이다. 이를 위해 ICR계 수컷 흰쥐 20마리를 일주일의 적응기간을 거쳐 통제집단(CON : n=10)과 운동집단(AEG : n=10)으로 배정하였다. 운동은 8주간 주 5회 실시하였고, 중정도 운동강도인 16.4m/min(최대산소섭취량의 65~70%)의 속도와 트레드밀 경사도 4%로 설정하여 40분간 지속적인 운동을 실시하였다. 세포고사에 대한 검증 결과 Bcl-2 단백질의 발현은 운동집단이 통제집단보다 유의하게 낮은 것으로 나타났고(p<.01), Bax 단백질의 발현은 운동집단이 통제집단보다 낮게 나타났으며, Bax/Bcl-2비율은 운동집단이 통제집단보다 높게 나타났다. 따라서 규칙적 중강도 유산소운동은 세포손실을 예방 하고 운동을 통해 개선 할 수 있을 것으로 사료된다.

The purpose of this study was to investigate the effects of exercise on Bcl-2 and Bax expression ratio and cell apoptosis in skeletal muscle in experimental rats. The study selected 20 ICR-type white male mouses and assigned as control group (CON : n=10) and exercise group (AEG : n=10) after going through 1 week adaptation period. The exercises were conducted 5 times for 8 weeks and the strength of exercise was set at medium level at the speed of 16.4m/min (maximum oxygen intake of 65~70%) with 4% incline on treadmill and continued for 40 minutes. The results of the test on cell apoptosis showed that the expression of Bcl-2 protein was significantly lower in the exercise group than in the control group (p<.01), and the expression of Bax protein was lower in the exercise group than in the control group, and the Bax/Bcl-2 ratio was higher in the exercise group than in the control group. Therefore, regular modarate aerobic exercise can prevent cell loss and improve through exercise.