초록 열기/닫기 버튼

본 연구의 목적은 주류판매업소의 밀도가 강제추행 발생 밀도에 미치는 영향을 확인하고 무질서 행위(경범죄, 질서유지 신고)의 조절 효과를 검증하는 것이다. 이를 위해 강제추행 발생 밀도(종속변수), 주류판매업소 밀도(독립변수), 경범죄 신고밀도, 질서유지 신고밀도(조절변수), 인구밀도, 1인 가구 밀도, 방범용 CCTV 밀도(통제변수)를 활용하였고 변수의 공간적 상호작용을 반영하기 위하여 공간 회귀모델을 적용하여 조절 효과를 검증하였다. 연구의 결과는 다음과 같다. 첫째, 주류판매업소 밀도는 강제추행의 발생 밀도에 영향을 미치는 것으로 나타났다. 둘째, 경범죄신고밀도와 질서유지 신고밀도는 주류판매업소가 밀집한 지역의 강제추행 발생 밀도를 증가시키는것으로 나타났다. 이처럼 경범죄와 질서유지 신고가 많은 주류판매업소 밀집 지역일수록 더 많은강제추행 발생을 보임에 따라 경범죄 단속과 질서유지를 위한 순찰 활동을 강화한다면 해당 지역의 강제추행 발생을 감소시키는 데 도움이 될 거라 판단된다.

The purpose of this study is to investigate the effect of density of liquor stores on the density of indecentassault and to verify the moderating effect of disorder behavior (misdemeanor, order maintenance reporting). For this purpose, the density of indecent assault (dependent variable), density of liquor store (independentvariable), the density of misdemeanor reporting, the density of order maintenance reporting (moderator variable),the density of population, the density of single-person households, and the CCTV density for crimeprevention(control variable) were utilized. in addition, moderating effect was verified by applying the spatialregression model to reflect the spatial interaction among related variables. The results of the study are asfollows: First, the density of liquor stores has a positive effect on the density of the occurrence of indecentassault. Second, the density of misdemeanor reporting and the density of order maintenance reporting increasedthe density of indecent assault in areas where liquor stores are concentrated. As such, the more concentratedthe areas of liquor stores with more reports of misdemeanor and order maintenance are the more indecentassault are occurred. Therefore, if patrol activities for the crackdown on misdemeanor and order maintenanceare strengthened, it would help reduce the occurrence of indecent assaults in the area.