초록 열기/닫기 버튼

신재생 에너지를 활용이 높아지면서 에너지저장시스템의 활용과 효율성에 대한 관심이 높아지고 있다. 특히 태양광 에너지저장시스템을 구성하는 서브시스템에서 이상 징후 발생에 능동적으로 대처할 수 있는 운영이 요구된다. 본 논문은 태양광 발전량 데이터를 표본으로 하여 예측 발전량을 추정하여 에너지 관리하는 방안을 제안한다. 실시간으로 예측된 배터리 충전 전력과 배터리 랙 총 충전 전력을 비교하여 충전 전력을 조절하는 모형을 적용한다. 그 결과로 배터리의 발열 억제 및 충방전율을 유지시켜 에너지저장시스템의 에너지 저장을 안정적으로 높일 수 있다.

Along with increasing the renewable energy utilization, many researches have paid attention on the utilization and efficiency of energy storage systems. Especially, it is required an operational model in order to actively respond with each system’s failure of sub-systems in the solar energy storage system. This paper proposes an energy management scheme by estimating the newly generated power based on the solar power generation samples. With comparing the estimated battery charging power in real time and the total charging power of the battery rack, a charge model is applied to adjust the charging power, As a result, the stability of energy storage system would be improved by suppressing the battery heat while maintaining battery C-Rate.