초록 열기/닫기 버튼

현재 국내의 대형 인프라시설물의 유지관리를 위해 생애주기비용분석 방법을 도입하고 있다. 그러나 시설물의 위치 및 주변환경 등의 조건을 반영한 유지관리 모델을 적용하는 사례가 많지 않다. 적절한 유지관리 전략을 수립하기 위해서는 시설물의 환경조건을 반영한 비용예측, 열화모델, 불확실성을 반영한 의사결정모델이 수립되어야 한다. 본 연구에서는 발전구조물에 적용되는 도장 사양을 대상으로 유지관리 방법과 판단기준에 따라 사용자의 의사결정에 따른 장기적인 비용 계획 및 관리를 할 수 있는 경제성 분석 모델을 개발하였다. 경제성 분석 모델의 적용을 위하여 도장열화실험을 통하여 도장의 성능을 평가하였으며, 제안 경제성 분석 모델에 적용하여 각각의 적용도장 사양(우레탄, 폴리실록산, 불소)에 따른 경제성 분석결과를 확인하였다. 본 연구에서는 도장의 성능보다 보수 주기의 선정과 개발 모델을 적용한 평가 방법을 제시한 결과로 도장에 국한되지 않더라도 유지관리 방안 수립 시 보수 주기 등을 위한 기초적인 자료로 활용을 기대할 수 있을 것으로 판단된다.

Currently, life-cycle cost analysis methods are introduced to maintain large infrastructure facilities in Korea. However, there are not many cases in which maintenance models are applied that reflect conditions such as the location of a facility and its surroundings. In order to establish an appropriate maintenance strategy, a cost prediction, deterioration model, and a decision model reflecting uncertainty should be established. In this study, an economic analysis model was developed for long-term cost planning and management based on user decisions based on maintenance methods and judgment criteria for painting specifications applied to power generation structures. The performance of the paintwork was assessed through the paint deterioration test for the application of the economic analysis model, and the results of the economic analysis according to the applied paint specifications (Urethan, polysiloxane, fluorine) were verified by applying the proposed economic analysis model. In this study, it is believed that the selection of the repair cycle and evaluation methods applied with the development model rather than the performance of the painting can be expected to be used as basic data for the maintenance cycle, even if it is not limited to the painting.