초록 열기/닫기 버튼

자가응력 및 자가손상 감지능력을 모두 가지는 스마트 콘크리트의 개발은 아직까지 손상 감지 능력에 대한 원인 규명이 명확하지 않아 어려운 현실이다. 따라서, 본 연구에서는 매트릭스 강도, 섬유 형식 및 보강량이 강섬유 보강 시멘트 복합재료의 인발시 전기저항에 미치는 영향을 평가하였다. 실험으로부터 섬유와 매트릭스 사이 계면에서의 탈착으로 전기저항률이 감소한다는 사실을 알 수 있었다. 섬유와 매트릭스 사이 계면 부착강도가 높을수록 더 큰 전기저항률의 감소를 유발하였다. 따라서, 고강도 매트릭스, 황동 도금된 강섬유 그리고 변형된 강섬유를 사용시 높은 계면부착강도를 유발하고 그 결과 더 큰 전기저항률 감소를 유발하였다.

Development of smart construction materials with both self-strain and self-damage sensing capacities is still difficult because of littleinformation about the self-damage sensing source. Herein, we investigate the effects of the matrix strength, fiber geometry, and fibercontent on the electrical resistivity of steel-fiber-reinforced cement composites by multi-fiber pullout testing combined with electricalresistivity measurements. The results reveal that the electrical resistivity of steel-fiber-reinforced cement composites clearly decreased during fiber-matrix debonding. A higher fiber-matrix interfacial bonding generally leads to a higher reduction in the electrical resistivity of the composite during fiber debonding due to the change in high electrical resistivity phase at the fiber-matrix interface. Higher matrix strengths, brass-coated steel fibers, and deformed steel fibers generally produced higher interfacial bond strengths and, consequently, a greater reduction in electrical resistivity during fiber debonding.