초록 열기/닫기 버튼

레이저 클리닝 기술은 기존의 클리닝 방식들에 비해 모재의 손상과 열적 영향이 적고 작업 공정이 간소하며 정밀하다는 특징을 가진다. 그러나 레이저 클리닝 공정 변수에 따라서 클리닝의 결과는 상당한 차이를 나타내며 레이저 열원의 사용으로 인하여 모재의 손상 및 열적 영향을 미칠 수도 있다. 따라서 적절한 레이저 클리닝 공정 변수의 선정은 매우 중요하다. 본 연구에서는 에너지 밀도의 변화에 따른 레이저 클리닝 실험을 진행한 후, 클리닝부의 기계적 성질과 에폭시 도장면 제거를 위한 최적의 클리닝 효율을 도출하였다. 그 결과, 에너지 밀도의 증가에도 도장면의 선택적 증발에 의해 열영향부 없는 건전한 클리닝부를 얻을 수 있었으며 열적 가공을 수반하는 레이저 클리닝 공정에서는 입열량이 가장 높은 조건인 에너지 밀도 13.2J/cm2, 펄스 중첩률 70%, 패스 중첩률 50%에서 효율적인 클리닝이 가능하였다.

Laser cleaning technology is characterized by less damage to, and lower thermal effect on, the base metal compared to conventional cleaning methods. Moreover, the cleaning process is simple and precise. However, depending on the laser cleaning process parameters, the results of the cleaning are quite different, and the use of laser heat sources may cause damage to the base material and subject it to undesirable thermal effects. Therefore, the selection of appropriate laser cleaning process parameters is very important. In this study, the laser cleaning experiment was performed by varying the energy density, and the mechanical properties of the cleaned surface as well as the optimum cleaning efficiency required to remove the epoxy paint were derived. The results of this experiment demonstrated that even if the heat input increased, it was possible to obtain a laser-cleaned surface without a heat-affected zone by selectively evaporating the paint. In the laser cleaning process involving thermal processing, it was discovered that the most efficient cleaning was possible at an energy density of 13.2 J/cm2, a pulse overlap rate of 70 %, and a pass overlap rate of 50 %.