초록 열기/닫기 버튼

현재 궤도 좌굴을 예방하기 위하여 고정형 레일 온도 모니터링 시스템을 통해 선로의 온도를 관리하고 있다. 하지만 설치된 레일에 비해 모니터링 시스템의 수가 부족하다. 또한 직접 계측에 사용되는 접촉식 온도계와 비접촉식 온도계는 측정 위치와 다양한 물리량에 따라 값이 달라진다. 본 연구에서는 기존의 레일 온도 계측 시스템의 한계를 개선한 휴대용 레일 온도 측정 시스템을 제안한다. 레일의 형상에 맞추어 설계하여 일정한 위치에서 높은 정확도로 온도를 측정할 수 있다. 또한 박막형 열전대의 사용과 기구부 설계를 통해 빠른 측정 속도와 낮은 측정 오차를 달성했다. 자석 기반의 부착 방식으로 시스템의 설치 및 제거가 용이하며, 스마트 기기에서 데이터의 모니터링 및 저장이 가능하다.

The Korea Railroad Corporation is managing rail temperatures with a fixed rail-temperature monitoring system to prevent track buckling. However, the number of monitoring systems being used is insufficient compared to the railway network. In addition, contact and noncontact thermometers used for direct measurements provide different readings depending on the measurement locations and various physical quantities. In this study, we propose a portable rail-temperature measurement system that improves the limitations of previous instrumental systems. The proposed system is designed according to the shape of the rail to measure temperatures with high precision at specific positions. In addition, through the use of thin-film thermocouples and a mechanical attaching part, quick measurements with low errors were achieved. The magnet-based attachment method facilitates easy installation and removal of the system such that it is possible to monitor and store data in a smart device.