초록 열기/닫기 버튼

본 연구에서는 동물식품 내 잔류하는 동물의약품 중 성장보조제인 에스트라디올(Estradiol-17β), 테스토스테론(Testosterone), 프로게스테론(Progesterone)에 대한 분석법을 개발하고자 하였다. 분석대상 물질은 액체크로마토그라피를 사용하여 분리하였고, electrospray ionization(ESI) 과정을 거쳐 질량분석기에 주입되어 multiple reaction monitoring(MRM) 모드로 검출하였다. 개발된 분석법은 CODEX CAC/GL 71-2009에 근거하여 유효성을 검증하였고, 분석의 실효성 허용범위를 충족함을 확인하였다. 국내 유통되는 소고기, 돼지고기, 닭고기에 대해 확립된 분석법으로 분석을 진행하여 실제시료 적용성을 확인하였다. 이를 통해 개발된 분석법이 국내 유통 축산물에서 확인되고 있는 성장보조제 일부에 대해 신속하고 신뢰성 높은 분석이 가능함을 확인하였다. 후속 연구를 통해 확립된 분석법을 기반으로 분석대상 성장보조제의 범위를 확장하고, 이를 모두 포함시켜 동시분석법을 확립한다면 활용성이 높은 분석법이 완성될 것으로 확신한다.

In this study, an analytical method was developed for estradiol-17β, testosterone, and progesterone, which are growth promoters as veterinary drug residues in animal food. The analytes were separated using liquid chromatography, and was injected into a mass spectrometer through the electrospray ionization(ESI) process and detected in multiple reaction monitoring(MRM) mode. As the method was validated by CODEX CAC/GL 71-2009 guideline, it met the acceptable. The analysis of beef, pork, and chicken distributed in Korea was conducted with an established method to confirm the applicability of the actual sample. It was confirmed that the developed method can be quickly and reliably in the analysis for the growth promoters identified in domestic distributed livestock products. Through subsequent research, a highly utilized analysis method will be completed if the number of growth promoters is expanded based on the method and the simultaneous analytical method is established by including all of it.