초록 열기/닫기 버튼

최근 국내 지진 발생 빈도 및 강도가 증가함에 따라 지진 발생시 건물 주요 구조부에 대해서는 내진설계 및 내진 구조기술이 적용되어 지진에 대비하고 있으나, 비구조 요소인 커튼월과 창호에 대해서는 내진에 대비한 충분한 고려가 이루어지지 못하고 있다. 본 연구에서는 동적 내진성능 기준을 만족할 수 있는 커튼월을 개발하기 위해 동적 지진파 인가 시 커튼월이파손 없이 대응 가능한 지진 변위 대응 패스너를 적용하여 동적 내진성능실험을 통해 이를 규명하고자 한다. 동적 내진성능실험을 수행한 결과, 본 연구에서 제시한 3축 이동형 패스너를 활용한 커튼월이 실제 지진파에 대응 가능하다는 것을 확인할 수있었다.

Recently, as the frequency and intensity of earthquakes in Korea have increased, seismic design and seismic structural technology have been applied to major structural parts of the building to prepare for earthquakes. However, for the nonstructural components, such as curtain walls and windows, sufficient consideration for earthquakes has not been made. To develop curtain walls that can satisfy dynamic seismic performance criteria, this study aims to identify the dynamic seismic performance of developed curtain walls through experiments by applying earthquake displacement respond fasteners that can respond to earthquakes without breaking under dynamic seismic waves. The results of the dynamic seismic performance test confirmed that the curtain wall using the three-axis mobile fasteners presented in this study can withstand the actual seismic waves.