초록 열기/닫기 버튼

본 연구에서는 알루미나 시멘트를 활용한 이끼 판넬을 제조하기 위하여 판넬의 모재료의 품질특성을 평가하였으며, 생물학적특성 및 이끼가 착근된 이끼 판넬의 환경영향 특성을 평가하였다. 이끼 판넬의 모재료로 사용하기 위한 기본 배합비는 선행연구를 통하여 W/B 10%, Vs/Vm 20% 및 기포제 0.5%를 선정하였으며, 판넬의 보습성 향상을 위하여 SAP를 첨가하였다. SAP의 적정 혼합비는 품질특성을 고려하여 0.5% 미만으로 사용하는 것이 적합한 것으로 나타났다. 또한 알루미나 시멘트의사용을 통하여 판넬의 pH를 10~11 수준으로 낮출 수 있었다. 판넬은 기포제를 통하여 표면 거칠기를 향상시킬 수 있었으며, SAP를 통하여 판넬의 보습성 향상효과가 있음을 확인하였다. 이끼 판넬의 환경영향 특성의 경우 이끼 판넬은 이산화탄소저감성능 및 미세먼지 정화성능을 평가하였다.

In this study, the quality characteristics of the mother material of panel were evaluated for the production of moss panel using alumina cement and biological characteristics and environmental impact characteristics of moss panel were evaluated. The ratio of W/B 10%, Vs/Vm 20% and foaming agent 0.5% were selected as the basic mixing ratio for the mother panel of moss panel through pretest and SAP was added to improve the moisture content of panel. The optimal mixing ratio of SAP was considered to be less than 0.5% considering the quality characteristics. Also, through the use of alumina cement, the pH of the panel could be lowered to 10~11. The panel was able to improve the surface roughness through the foaming agent, and it was confirmed that the SAP had an effect of improving the moisture content of the panel. For the environmental impact characteristics of the moss panel, the moss panel evaluated the carbon dioxide reduction performance and the fine dust cleaning performance.