초록 열기/닫기 버튼

본 연구에서는 초고성능 콘크리트를 적용한 경량 프리캐스트 패널 개발의 일환으로 단면 두께와 철근 배근 유무에 따른패널의 휨 재하 실험을 수행하였다. 일반 콘크리트 패널 1개와 초고성능 콘크리트를 사용한 경량 프리캐스트 패널 3개로서총 4개의 패널을 제작하였다. 초고성능 콘크리트를 사용하고 철근을 보강하지 않은 패널은 단면 크기와 상관없이 일반 콘크리트 패널에 비해 휨 성능이 저하되는 것으로 나타났다. 초고성능 콘크리트를 적용한 속빈 단면에 콘크리트 양을 감소시킨패널은 일반 콘크리트 패널에 비해 휨 성능이 150% 향상되었다. 이는 초고성능 콘크리트를 사용한 프리캐스트 패널의 단면최적화 설계를 통해 더욱 경량화가 가능할 것으로 판단된다. 초고성능 콘크리트를 사용한 경량 프리캐스트 패널을 실제 구조물에 적용하기 위해서는 전단 성능과 연결 상세에 대한 추가 검토가 필요할 것으로 판단된다.

In this study, flexural tests of precast concrete panels according to the thickness of cross-sectional and the with or not of reinforcement were carried out in order to develop and assess of a lightweight precast concrete panel using ultra high performa nce concrete. For t he t est, f our pa nels were fabricated, a nd consisted o f one norma l concrete p anel a nd t hree ultra high performance concrete panels. As a test result, it was found that the plain precast panel using ultra high performance concrete had a lower flexural performance than the reinforced normal concrete panel, regardless of the cross-sectional size. The flexural performance of the hollow-sectional precast panel applying ultra high performance concrete, is improved by 150% compared to that of the reinforced normal concrete panel. That is, through additional performance verification and optimization of the cross-sectional design of the panel, the ultra high performance concrete precast panel can be made lighter. Also, the practical use of lightweight precast panels with ultra high performance concrete can be available through evaluation on shear, joint connection and anchoring, etc.