초록 열기/닫기 버튼

IT 프로젝트 개발 프로세스 중 요구사항 획득 과정은 매우 중요하다. 프로젝트 실패 요인의 50% 이상이 요구사항을 올바르게 획득하지 못한 것에 기인하고 있다. 요구사항 획득은 요구공학 프로세스 중 가장 중요한 단계이다. 요구공학 프로세스에 대하여 그동안 많은 연구들이 수행되었으나, 요구사항 획득 단계의 태스크 / 산출물 / 기법 등이 구체적이지 못하며 각 연구들간 일관성이 유지되지 않고 있다. 이는 요구공학자에게 혼란을 가중시키며, 구체적인 기법이 존재하지 않아 실질적으로 활용되기 어렵다. 본 연구에서는 효율적인 요구사항 획득을 위해 기존 요구공학 프로세스를 기반으로 5개의 활동과 17개의 태스크로 구성된 새로운 요구사항 획득 프로세스를 제시한다. 본 연구에서 제안한 활동과 절차는 통계적 기법을 이용하여 기존 연구와의 실증적 비교를 수행하여 효율성 및 타탕성을 검증한다. 제안한 요구사항 획득 프로세스는 이후 시스템 분석이나 명세 단계에서 필요한 핵심정보로 활용된다.

Requirements acquisition process is very important in the IT project development process. Over 50% of the project failure results from incorrect acquisition of requirements. Requirements acquisition is the most important step in the requirements engineering process. Many researches for the requirement engineering process were performed, but the tasks/artifacts/techniques of the requirement acquisition phase are not concrete and the consistency is not maintained among the researches. This intensifies the confusion of the requirements engineer, and it is difficult to be materially used because the concrete technique doesn't exist. This paper proposes new requirements acquisition process which consists of 5 activities and 17 tasks based on the existing requirements engineering processes in order to get requirements efficiently. The efficiency and feasibility of the proposed activities and procedures is verified by comparing with the existing researches using the statistical method. The proposed requirements acquisition process is utilized as core information in the system analysis or specification phase.