초록 열기/닫기 버튼

USN(Ubiquitous Sensor Network) 응용S/W는 다양한 대상 운영체제의 핵심모듈들을 기반으로, 다양한 종류의 센서 노드들을 유기적으로 제어하는 복잡한 특징을 가진다. 현재 USN응용분야에서도 효율적으로 S/W개발을 하기위한 MDA, 속송기반개발 등 다양한 연구가 진행되고 있다. 본 논문에서는 소규모 센서네트워크환경에서 하나의 모델로부터 여러 플랫폼에 맞는 노드 소프트웨어를 효율적으로 개발하기 위한 속성기반개발[00]에 요구되는 PIM 속성을 PSM 속성으로 변환시키기 위한 매핑기법을 제시한다. 본 논문에서 제시한 기법은 USN 응용 S/W 개발을 위한 모델의 재사용성을 증가시킨다. 다양한 운영체제를 지원하는 노드 소프트웨어도 결국은 하나의 모델에서 기인하기 때문이다. 하나의 PIM(Platform Independent Model)으로부터 모든 노드들을 속성과 PSM(Platform Specific Model)을 이용하여 손쉽게 디자인함으로써 소프트웨어 개발 생산성은 증대된다. 또한 속성기반개발을 통하여 운영체제의 변화에도 빠르게 대응 가능하므로 유지보수성 또한 증가한다.

USN(Ubiquitous Sensor Network) application S/W has a complex characteristic that it controls various kind of sensor nodes organically based on the core modules of various target operating systems. Currently, various researches for efficient S/W development are being performed in USN application field. This paper proposes an Attribute based development method for the development of sensor node software for various platforms in small-scale sensor network environment. The proposed development method consists of attributes and mapping techniques. this paper presents the methods for attributes design, PIM to PSM mapping method. Through the proposed technique, reusability of the model for sensor node software development will be increased because software for multiple operating system platforms is generated from a model. Productivity of software development will be increased because software design is easily performed using attributes and Platform Specific Model for all nodes in the sensor network are generated from a Platform Independent Model. Also, maintainability of sensor network software will be increased because changes of operating system platforms are agilely reflected through the attribute based development