초록 열기/닫기 버튼

정보화사업성공의 핵심은 업체선정평가에 있다. 업체선정평가의 목적은 정보화사업을 효율적으로 추진할 최선의 업체를 선정하는 것이다. 이를 위하여는 정보화사업 수행 업체선정에 관한 체계적인 평가모델이 필요하다. 본 논문에서 우리는 새로운 업체선정평가모델을 제안한다. 본 연구결과는 공공부문 정보화사업 전략 수립, 제안요청서(RFP)상세화, 프로젝트관리책임자(PMO) 의무화, 사업관리, 감리, 품질관리, 리스크 관리 등 거의 모든 영역의 정책 결정에 방향성을 제공해준다. 또한 기관 자체적으로 사업을 발주하기 위한 의사결정에 필요한 시간과 비용을 절감시키고 보다 객관적이고 공정한 공개경쟁이 가능해지며, 공정한 거래를 보장할 것이다.

Source selection and evaluation is the key process to succeed in the IT projects. The purpose of source selection and evaluation is to select the best offerer among bidders where can push the project effectively. In this paper, we propose a new source selection and evaluation model is proposed. The results of this paper show that the proposed model will be widely used to source selection and evaluation for the IT projects. Furthermore, this paper provides guidelines for preparing request for proposal, proposal, source selection and evaluation. Also the proposed model would not only reduce time and cost when public organizations are making a decision about IT projects, but also make a fair and objective open-competition possible and assure equal opportunity in IT business.