초록 열기/닫기 버튼

초연결, 초지능, 초실감, 초융합 기술은 21세기 4차산업 혁명을 설명하는 화두가 되었다. 특히 사물인터넷과 로봇 기술은 4차 산업혁명 기반 창의적 융합 교육의 핵심으로 발전하고 있다. 현재 교육현장은 공학교육을 위해 실습용 각종 센서 및 IoT 부품, Robotic Arm 등을 개별적으로 구매하고 있다. 이에 본 연구에서는 HW 방법으로 IoT와 Robotic Arm 기능을 융합하고 통합적으로 설계구현 하였으며, SW방법으로는 Internet web 기술을 응용하여 원격지에서 실습장비를 스마트 폰으로 제어관리 할 수 있도록 개발하였다. 또한, 마이크로프로세서 및 확장된 HW System은 다양한 환경에서 동작 할 수 있도록 OSHW(Open Source Hardware) Guideline을 준수하여 설계하였다. 본 연구의 공학교육 실습 장비는 통합결선 구조의 전원공급 설계인 관계로 환경 및 성능시험 평가를 하였으며, 오픈소스 기반 제어관리를 위한 동작과 성능을 검증하였다. 본 연구의 장점은 사용자 친화적인 설계구현으로 편의성, 개방성, 확장성, 호환성, 경제성 등의 효과에 따른 EduTech산업 발전과 창의적 융합 교육을 질적으로 견인할 것으로 기대한다.

Hyper-connected, hyper-intelligent, hyper-realistic, and hyper-convergence technologies have become topics that explain the 4th industrial revolution in the 21st century. Particularly, the Internet of Things and robot technology is developing into the core of creative convergence education based on the 4th industrial revolution. Currently, educational field individually purchases various sensors, IoT parts, and robotic arms for practice for engineering education. Therefore, in this study, the HW method is used to integrate the IoT and Robotic Arm functions to implement an integrated design, and the SW method was developed to control and manage training devices from remote locations on smartphones by applying Internet web technology. In addition, microprocessors and extended HW systems are designed in compliance with OSHW (Open Source Hardware) guidelines to operate in various environments. The engineering education training equipment in this study was evaluated for environmental and performance tests as it is a power supply design with an integrated wire structure, and the operation and performance for open source-based control management were verified. The advantages of this study are expected to drive the development of the EduTech industry and creative convergence education qualitatively based on the effects of convenience, openness, scalability, compatibility, economics, etc.