초록 열기/닫기 버튼

본 연구는 스토리텔링 기법을 활용하여 초등학교 음악 감상 수업을 설계하고 적용하는데 목적이 있다. 이를 위해 본 연구에서는 음악 감상교육, 스토리텔링 기법에 대한 이론적 배경을 살펴보고 이를 바탕으로 스토리텔링 기법을 활용한 초등학교 음악 감상 수업모형을 설계하여 예시곡 「빌헬름 텔 서곡」에 적용하였다. 본 연구는 다음과 같은 시사점을 제언하고자 한다. 첫째, 스토리텔링 기법을 활용한 음악 감상 수업은 학생들이 흥미를 가지고 능동적인 자세로 수업에 참여할 수 있게 한다. 둘째, 새로운 수업 방식의 접근으로 예술적 경험과 창의성과 표현력의 신장이 가능할 것이다. 셋째, 예술적 표현 영역을 확대할 수 있는 다양한 기회를 제공한다. 넷째, 스토리텔링 학습법의 적용을 통해 음악 감상 교육의 다양한 형태의 학습 활동이 가능하게 한다. 본 연구를 통하여 학습자가 능동적으로 참여할 수 있고 상호작용이 가능한 음악 감상 수업에 도움이 되기를 기대한다.

This study aims to design and apply a music appreciation instruction using the storytelling technique in elementary school. Therefore, this study based on theoretical backgrounds of music appreciation education and storytelling technique, a music appreciation instructional model using the storytelling technique in elementary school was designed and this was applied to an example song Guillaume Tell-Overture. This study suggests the following implications. First, music appreciation instruction using the storytelling technique makes students take an active part in the class with interest. Second, the new instructional approach will boost students’ artistic experience, creativity and power of expression. Third, this instructional method provides a variety of opportunities to expand the range of artistic expression. Fourth, applying the storytelling learning method facilitates diverse forms of learning activities in music appreciation instruction. In conclusion, it is anticipated that this study would help active participation of learners and interactive music appreciation instruction.