초록 열기/닫기 버튼

본 연구는 한국어 학습자 의사소통 능력 향상을 위한 듣기 교수 모형을 설계하는 데에 목적이 있다. 이를 위해 문헌 및 선행 연구를 검토한 후, 이를 종합하여 듣기의 3단계에 따라 상호작용 활동 중심의 교수 모형을 설계하였다. 문헌 및 선행 연구를 종합한 결과, 듣기 전 단계에서 배경 지식 활성화를 위한 스키마 활동이, 듣기 단계에서는 다양한 유형의 과제 활동이, 듣기 후 단계에서는 기능 연계 통합 활동과 청자의 정의적・인지적 반응을 확인할 수 있는 활동이 포함된 듣기 교수 모형이 학습자의 듣기 능력 향상에 효과적임을 확인할 수 있었다. 설계된 상호작용 활동 중심 교수 모형을 통해 학습자들의 자기 주도적 학습 능력과 의사소통 능력이 신장될 것이며, 적극적인 학습자 중심 학습의 장이 열릴 것이라 기대한다. 본 연구의 모형을 교육 현장에 적용하여 학습 효과를 밝히는 후속 연구들이 진행되어야 할 것이다.

This study aims to design a listening teaching model to improve the communication skills of Korean learners. After reviewing the literature and prior research for this study, and after synthesizing it, the interaction activity-oriented teaching model was designed according to the three steps of listening. As a result of reviewing literature and prior research, It was confirmed that the listening teaching model including schema activity for knowledge activation in the pre-listening stage, various types of task activities in the listening stage, functional linkage integration activities and activities that can check the affective and cognitive responses of listeners in the post-listening stage, is effective in improving learners’ listening ability. Designed teaching model will increase learners’ self-directed learning and communication skills. It is also expected that a place of learner-centered learning will be opened. Subsequent studies should be conducted to demonstrate the effectiveness of learning by applying this study to the classes.