초록 열기/닫기 버튼

본 연구의 목적은 분산적 리더십이 교사의 자기 효능감 및 교사의 직무 만족도에 미치는 영향을 분석하는 것이다. 본 연구에서는 OECD에서 시행하는 TALIS(Teaching and Learning International Survey)에 참여한 한국 교사들의 데이터를 사용하여, 구조 방정식 모델을 기반으로 한 매개 분석을 활용하였다. 분석 결과는 다음과 같다. 첫째, 분산적 리더십이 교사의 직무 만족도에 긍정적인 영향을 미쳤다. 둘째, 분산적 리더십은 교사의 자기 효능감에 긍정적인 영향을 미쳤다. 셋째, 교사의 자기 효능감은 직무 만족도에 영향을 미친다. 넷째, 분산적 리더십은 교사의 자기 효능감을 통해 직무 만족도에 영향을 미쳤다. 마지막으로 연구 결과를 바탕으로 시사점을 제시하였다.

The purpose of this study was to investigate the effect of distributed leadership on teachers’ self-efficacy and teachers’ job satisfaction. For this study, we used data from Korean teachers participating in the Teaching and Learning International Survey (TALIS) administered by the OECD. This study applied a mediation analysis based on a structural equation model to TALIS data. The results from the mediation analysis are as follows: First, distributed leadership had a positive effect on teachers’ job satisfaction. Second, distributed leadership affects teachers’ self-efficacy. Third, teachers’ self-efficacy affects their job satisfaction. Fourth, distributed leadership affects teachers’ job satisfaction through their self-efficacy. Finally, implications were presented based on the research results.