초록 열기/닫기 버튼

본 연구에서는 과불화 화합물(PFC)의 촉매를 이용한 가수분해시스템의 주요 운전조건인 가스 농도와 공간속도 간의 상관관계를 규명하고, 이를 이용하여 초기 운전조건을 결정할 수 있는 예측 산식을 도출하였다. 작동 온도(700~800°C), 공간속도(500~8,000 h-1) 그리고 가스 농도(500~30,000 ppm)를 조절한 실험을 통하여 촉매를 이용한 PFC의 가수분해에서 일정한 분해율을 보이는 가스 농도와 공간속도가 반비례 관계에 있음을 확인하였다. 이러한 결과를 통하여, 요구되는 분해율을 가지기 위한 시스템의 운전 조건을 결정하는 효율적인 방법을 제시하였고, 동시에 촉매의 분해 특성을 정량적으로 비교할 수 있는 객관적인 지표로 활용될 수 있음을 보였다.

In this study, we verified the correlation between the gas concentrations and the space velocity, which are the main operating conditions in the hydrolysis of perfluorinated compound (PFC) gases using catalysts. Experiments with the operating temperature (700~800°C), the space velocity (500~8,000 h-1) and the gas concentration (500~30,000 ppm) were conducted, confirming the inverse relationship between the gas concentration and the space velocity for the same decomposition rates of PFC gases. The effective design of the operation conditions can be possible with these results to achieve the desired PFC decomposition rates, and furthermore, these results can be used to evaluate the performance of catalysts in a quantitative way.