초록 열기/닫기 버튼

본 연구는 국내외서 수집된 614 자원의 밀 자원에 대하여근적외선 분광분석기을 이용하여 품질을 평가하고 통밀의아라비노자일란의 함량을 분석하여 고품질의 밀 자원의 개발을 위한 데이터베이스를 구축하고자 하였다. 근적외선 분광분석기을 이용한 밀 종자의 품질 분석법을 이용하여 빠른시간 안에 종자의 단백질, 회분, 그리고 단백질의 특성은 침전가를 분석할 수 있었으며 단백질과 SDS-침전가가 매우높은 상관관계를 지니고 있음을 확인 할 수 있었다. 또한 원산지별 비교를 실시하였을 때, 자원간의 유전적 차이가 더중요하게 작용하는 것을 확인 할 수 있었다. 통밀의 아라비노자일란의 함량을 측정하기 위하여 효소법을 이용하여 측정하였으며, 실험법을 검증하기 위하여 반복성, 재현성 그리고 회수율을 측정하여 실험법에 대한 검증 및 신뢰도를 확보하였다. 이후 검증된 효소법을 이용하여 아라비노자일란함량을 측정하였다. 국내외에서 수집 및 개발된 자원이 다른 국가에서 수집된 자원과 비교하였을 때 비교적 높은 함량을 보유하고 있음을 확인 할 수 있었으며, 이를 통해 국내밀 자원이 영양 및 기능적으로 우수함을 알 수 있었다. 이러한 결과를 통해 밀 자원에 대한 품질 및 주요 성분에 대한데이터베이스를 구축함으로써 고품질 및 고기능성의 밀 자원 육종에 유용하게 이용 될 수 있을 것으로 기대한다.

Recently, phytochemicals in whole grains have received increasing attention because the increased consumption of whole grains and whole grain products has been associated with a reduced risk of chronic diseases. Among the phytochemicals in whole wheat, arabinoxylan influences various physiological activities and can aid the treatment of numerous health conditions, either directly or indirectly. In this study, 614 wheat germplasms, collected from the world, were cultivated in 2018 and harvested in 2019 in South Korea. The qualities of these whole grains, including seed protein content, were evaluated using the NIR spectrophotometric method, and arabinoxylan content was determined using enzymatic methods. The ash content was 0.36 to 2.80% and protein content was 7.66 to 20. The SDS-sedimentation for gluten complex ability ranged from 26.85 to 80.63 mL, and protein content showed a high correlation with SDS-sedimentation in the germplasms. Verify the result of the enzymatic method of arabinoxylan, the reliability of the experimental method was determined through repeatability, reproducibility, and recovery. The average value of the 614 resources was 51.64 mg/g of whole grain, and when classified according to the country of origin, the South Korean origin resources tended to have a higher content compared to the genetic resources of other countries. These results are expected to be used as basic data for setting standards for whole grain quality in wheat breeding systems.