초록 열기/닫기 버튼

본 연구의 목적은 한국어교육 현장에서 이루어지고 있는 한국 문화수업이 언어 교육에 있어 교육적 가치를 확인하고 한국어 교재와의 연계성을 높여 보다 효과적인 언어 및 문화교육이 이루어지게 하기 위한 적절한 수업 모형을 제안하고자 하였다. 먼저 기존의 한국어교육에서 문화수업이 교재와 유기적인 관계가 나타나고 있는지 확인하였고, 교재의 문화요소를 분석한 기존의 연구 기준과 국제 통용 한국어표준 교육 모형(2010)을 조합하여 이를 토대로 문화수업을 분석하였다. 국내 A대학의 사례로 교재와 연계할 수 있는 문화수업을 제시하여 Kolb의 경험학습이론으로 해석해 보았다. 본 연구는 한 대학을 대상으로 하여 모형을 만든 것이므로 타 대학 수업에서의 적용 가능 여부에 한계를 지닌다. 또한 예산 문제 등 문화수업 외적인 것에 대해 더 논의가 필요할 것으로 보인다. 한국 문화수업은 반드시 교육 과정과 연계할 수 있는 방안이 마련되어야 하며 이에 대한 논의가 지속되기를 기대한다.

The purpose of this study was to identify the educational value of Korean cultural classes in the field of Korean language education and to suggest an appropriate class model for more effective language and cultural education by enhancing the linkage with Korean language textbooks. First of all, it was confirmed whether the cultural classes had an organic relationship with the textbooks in the existing Korean language education. The cultural class was examined based on the combination of the existing research standard that analyzed cultural factors of the textbooks and the international standard Korean language education model (2010). Through the case of A university in Korea and the Kolb’s experiential learning theory, it suggested that the cultural class which links with the textbooks. This study is a model for one university, so it is limited in its applicability in other university classes. Also, further discussions besides cultural matters, such as budgetary issues, will be needed. Korean cultural lessons must have a plan that can be linked to the curriculum and we hope that the discussion will be continued.